Perfectly situated along the scenic Preserve Course, this stunning golf-front home overlooks the picturesque pond on #8 and offers beautiful views of the #7 green — creating a serene backdrop for everyday living. Designed for comfort and effortless entertaining, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features an open and airy main level filled with natural light. Rich hardwood floors, custom built-ins, and a dramatic stacked stone fireplace anchor the great room, while sliding doors lead to a screened porch that captures sweeping golf course views and peaceful water scenery. The spacious kitchen is both stylish and functional, complete with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and an oversized island with bar seating. A bright breakfast area enhances the space, making it ideal for casual dining or gathering with guests. The main-level owner’s suite offers a private retreat with a tray ceiling and a charming sitting area overlooking the course. Enjoy direct access to the screened porch, perfect for quiet mornings or evening relaxation. The ensuite bath includes dual vanities, a garden tub, and a generous space for a spa-inspired feel. The terrace level is designed for entertaining and extended living, featuring hardwood floors, a large great room with fireplace, and a stylish bar area. Two additional bedrooms and two full baths provide comfort for guests, while flexible bonus space can serve as a fitness room, studio, extra sleeping area, or storage. Seller makes a Club membership available for Buyer to explore how they can enjoy golf, sporting grounds, tennis, pickleball, fitness, recreational, and culinary amenities befitting a world-class private club.
For sale
Price cut: $40K (4/6)
$1,389,000
1121 Crackers Neck Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
3beds
4,375sqft
Est.:
Golf Comm Home on Course, Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
0.78 Acres Lot
$1,318,700 Zestimate®
$317/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dramatic stacked stone fireplaceStunning golf-front homeRich hardwood floorsCustom built-insFlexible bonus spaceStainless steel appliancesBright breakfast area
- 76 days |
- 494 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Traci Johnson,
Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties
Source: LCBOR,MLS#: 70351
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Hobby Room, Pantry, Storage
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Multiple
Appliances
- Included: Built in Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Vent Hood, Wall Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Closet System, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,375
- Total interior livable area: 4,375 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Screened Porch
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream,Pond
- Waterfront features: Lake Access (Subdivision Access), Dock (Subdivision Access), No Seawall
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
- Features: Irrigation System, Landscaped, Lake Oconee Area
- Topography: Gentle Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 058D001690
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Golf Comm Home on Course, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Hardy Board, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt/Comp Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Propane
- Water: Commercial System
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Dock, Gated, Fitness Center, Marina, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails, Community Lake/Pond, Golf Membership
- Subdivision: REYNOLDS LAKE OCONEE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: Greensboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $317/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,266,600
- Annual tax amount: $7,135
- Price range: $1.4M - $1.4M
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$1,318,700
$1.25M - $1.38M
$5,307/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,389,000-2.8%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $1,429,000-4.7%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $1,499,000-2.6%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $1,539,000-3.8%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $1,599,000-3%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,649,000+83.6%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Sold | $898,000+870.8%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2005 | Sold | $92,500$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,135 -1.2% | $506,640 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $7,218 -1.1% | $477,080 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $7,300 +10.7% | $462,680 +35% |
| 2022 | $6,595 +90.3% | $342,600 +45.6% |
| 2021 | $3,466 -10.9% | $235,240 +26.7% |
| 2020 | $3,890 +0.6% | $185,720 |
| 2019 | $3,867 +6.2% | $185,720 |
| 2018 | $3,641 +0.1% | $185,720 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $3,637 +0.3% | $182,662 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $3,625 0% | $184,397 +0% |
| 2015 | $3,626 -0.6% | $184,396 +5.4% |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $175,018 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $40,000 +51.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $26,400 +32% |
| 1999 | -- | $20,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30642