Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $9.9K (4/24)
$650,000
4beds
2,890sqft

114 Tupelo Street, Pooler, GA 31322

4beds
2,890sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2007
0.25 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$225 price/sqft
$146/mo HOA

What's special

Flexible living spacePrivate sanctuaryStainless steel appliancesLarge walk-in closetSeparate tile showerGranite countertopsThoughtfully designed living space

It’s Cooler in Pooler. Nestled in the highly sought-after Westbrook neighborhood of Savannah Quarters, 114 Tupelo Street offers thoughtfully designed living space, including 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. A formal dining room sets the tone for gatherings, leading seamlessly into the spacious living room. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel ...

191 days
|
995
|
41
|
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA339942MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Trisha M. Cook 912-737-2935,

Compass Georgia, LLC,

Jackie Schott 912-433-3430,

Compass Georgia, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bonus room
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
  • Features: Fireplace
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Great room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
  • Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Attic, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Programmable Thermostat
  • Basement: None
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Walk-In
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,890 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Front Porch
  • Pool features: Community
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
  • Size: 0.25 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Level, Private, Sprinkler System
Details
  • Parcel number: 51009G05008
  • Zoning description: Single Family
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • HardiPlank Type, Concrete
  • Foundation: Raised, Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2007

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf, Gated, Lake, Playground, Park, Shopping, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Security: Security Service
  • Subdivision: Westbrook Villas
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Road Maintenance
  • HOA fee: $1,750 annually
Location
  • Region: Pooler

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $646,500
  • Annual tax amount: $5,118
  • Date on market: 11/10/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 191 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
  • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026Listed for sale$650,000-1.5%$225/sqft
Source: Hive MLS #SA339942 Report a problem
4/17/2026Contingent$659,900$228/sqft
Source: Hive MLS #SA339942 Report a problem
3/2/2026Price change$659,900-2.2%$228/sqft
Source: Hive MLS #SA339942 Report a problem
11/10/2025Listed for sale$675,000+62.7%$234/sqft
Source: Hive MLS #SA339942 Report a problem
10/15/2020Sold$415,000-1.2%$144/sqft
Source: Hive MLS #SA226800 Report a problem
9/15/2020Pending sale$420,000$145/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners,LLC #226800 Report a problem
9/1/2020Price change$420,000-0.9%$145/sqft
8/20/2020Price change$424,000-0.2%$147/sqft
7/27/2020Price change$425,000-1.1%$147/sqft
7/23/2020Price change$429,900-1.2%$149/sqft
7/3/2020Listed for sale$435,000+16%$151/sqft
7/14/2017Sold$375,000$130/sqft
Source: Hive MLS #SA174447 Report a problem
6/18/2017Pending sale$375,000$130/sqft
Source: Savannah #174447 Report a problem
6/13/2017Listed for sale$375,000$130/sqft
Source: Savannah #174447 Report a problem
6/1/2017Pending sale$375,000$130/sqft
Source: Savannah #174447 Report a problem
5/23/2017Listed for sale$375,000-16.7%$130/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #174447 Report a problem
3/7/2012Listing removed$450,000$156/sqft
Source: Homes.com #61138 Report a problem
3/6/2012Listed for sale$450,000+73.1%$156/sqft
Source: Homes.com #61138 Report a problem
6/17/2011Sold$260,000-20%$90/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/1/2011Price change$325,000-9.5%$112/sqft
Source: WHITLEY & ASSOCIATES #77435 Report a problem
11/24/2010Price change$359,000-2.7%$124/sqft
Source: WHITLEY & ASSOCIATES #77435 Report a problem
10/29/2010Price change$369,000-2.9%$128/sqft
Source: WHITLEY & ASSOCIATES #77435 Report a problem
10/10/2010Price change$379,900-4.8%$131/sqft
Source: WHITLEY & ASSOCIATES #77435 Report a problem
9/21/2010Price change$399,000-3.9%$138/sqft
Source: WHITLEY & ASSOCIATES #77435 Report a problem
8/7/2010Listed for sale$415,000$144/sqft
Source: WHITLEY & ASSOCIATES #77435 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,118 +2.5%$258,600 -0.3%
2024$4,995 +14.9%$259,280 +15.3%
2023$4,346 -9.7%$224,960 +9.9%
2022$4,812 -1.6%$204,760 +23.3%
2021$4,890 +0.6%$166,000 +12.3%
2020$4,860 -5%$147,800 -7.1%
2019$5,116 $159,160 +6.1%
2018$5,116 +3.2%$150,000 -1%
2017$4,957 +27.6%$151,440 +19.8%
2016$3,884 +1.5%$126,400 +3%
2015$3,825 -33.8%$122,680 -3.9%
2014$5,778 $127,640 +3.3%
2013-- $123,600 -7.4%
2012-- $133,440
2011-- $133,440 -4.7%
2010-- $140,040 -11.5%
2009-- $158,200 +428.7%
2008-- $29,920 -26.7%
2007-- $40,800

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,897/mo
Principal & interest
$3296
Property taxes
$455
HOA Fees
$146
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 31322