Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $491,400

    1627 W Echo Lake Rd, West Charleston, VT 05872

    3beds
    2baths
    2,160sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    5.7 Acres Lot
    $491,400 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,911 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,400

    $437,000 - $545,000

    $2,911/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very nice year-round home with on 5.7A with 155' of frontage on Echo Lake! Quiet setting & outstanding views of Echo Lake & surrounding mountains. Echo is an extremely clean lake with good fishing, boating & swimming. Sale subject to third party approval.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.70 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Charleston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2013Listing removed$275,000$127/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Farm & Forest Realty Inc #4218957 Report a problem
    2/28/2013Listed for sale$275,000-31.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Farm & Forest Realty #4218957 Report a problem
    5/10/2011Listing removed$399,000$185/sqft
    Source: All Seasons Realty #2834659 Report a problem
    5/18/2010Listed for sale$399,000+10.2%$185/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker All Seasons Realty #2834659 Report a problem
    2/14/2010Listing removed$362,000$168/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Farm & Forest Realty #2764939 Report a problem
    3/10/2009Listed for sale$362,000-18.7%$168/sqft
    11/10/2008Listing removed$445,000$206/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2690166 Report a problem
    11/1/2008Listed for sale$445,000$206/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2690166 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 05872