Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    1811 Rally Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    4beds
    2,182sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    9,687.74 Square Feet Lot
    $328,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,000

    $305,000 - $354,000

    $2,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, offering 2,182 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Step into the spacious living room with soaring cathedral ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The home features a versatile second living area or formal dining room, ideal for family gatherings, game nights, or dinner parties. The modern kitchen has been fully updated with a farmhouse sink, gas range, and plenty of cabinet space, making it a joy for cooking and entertaining alike. Retreat to the brand-new primary bathroom, complete with a spa-like free-standing soaking tub, creating a serene and luxurious escape. Outside, enjoy a private backyard oasis with a freshly stained fence, mature trees, and ample space for outdoor living and recreation. The home also features solar screens, helping keep the interior cool while adding energy efficiency and comfort. Additional highlights include a new roof, a high-quality storage shed, and a desirable corner lot in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood with highly rated schools. This home is truly move-in ready and combines style, functionality, and comfort, making it the perfect place to create lasting memories.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nadine Melvin (254)634-2100,

    Century 21 Randall Morris

    Bought with:

    Michael Mosbaugh, TREC #0738675

    RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    , TREC #null

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 594709MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Storage, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Custom Cabinets, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet Free, Laminate
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,182 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,687 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 113247

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, HardiPlank Type, Masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Solar Screens

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Prewired, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Harker Heights
    • Subdivision: Sun Meadows Ph Three

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2026Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #594709 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Pending sale$339,900$156/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #594709 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Contingent$339,900$156/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #594709 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$339,900-2.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #594709 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listing removed$350,000$160/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #579384 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for sale$350,000+40%$160/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #579384 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #445913 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Pending sale$250,000$115/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #445913 Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listed for sale$250,000+35.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #445913 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/30/2018Pending sale$185,000$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - Killeen #332201 Report a problem
    3/25/2018Price change$185,000-2.6%$85/sqft
    12/20/2017Listed for sale$189,995$87/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United REALTOR #332201 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/4/2017Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/22/2017Listing removed$189,995$87/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - Killeen #213471 Report a problem
    12/19/2016Listed for sale$189,995+2.7%$87/sqft
    2/2/2014Listing removed$185,000$85/sqft
    Source: ERA Colonial Real Estate #182688 Report a problem
    8/19/2013Price change$185,000-2.1%$85/sqft
    Source: ERA Colonial Real Estate #182688 Report a problem
    8/5/2013Listed for sale$189,000+3.6%$87/sqft
    Source: ERA Colonial Real Estate #182688 Report a problem
    1/8/2009Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/31/2008Price change$182,500-1.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #143316 Report a problem
    5/16/2008Listed for sale$185,000$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #143316 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,904 -5.5%$264,089 -5.6%
    2024$5,188 -1.5%$279,742 -4.6%
    2023$5,269 +0.2%$293,196 +15%
    2022$5,257 $255,058 +35.6%
    2021-- $188,074 +10%
    2020$3,740 -5.6%$170,976 -1.6%
    2019$3,964 -4.6%$173,692 +7%
    2018$4,155 +6.1%$162,288 -2.7%
    2017$3,917 $166,787 +3.2%
    2016$3,917 +8.3%$161,546 +5.4%
    2015$3,618 $153,273 +1.5%
    2014$3,618 $150,955 +0.8%
    2013-- $149,706 -6%
    2012-- $159,265
    2011-- $159,265 +1.5%
    2010-- $156,840 -7.7%
    2009-- $169,849 -0.9%
    2008-- $171,426 +3.4%
    2007-- $165,769 +6.9%
    2006-- $155,026 +4.5%
    2005-- $148,403 +20.3%
    2004-- $123,333 +0.5%
    2003-- $122,684 +10%
    2002-- $111,531 +10%
    2001-- $101,392
    2000-- $101,392

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76548