19382 SW 100th Loop, Dunnellon, FL 34432
Home value
$319,300
$303,000 - $335,000
$1,890/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,890/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,890/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,270/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,270/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Other, Carpet
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,545 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 3297172003
- Zoning: R-1
- Zoning description: Single Family Dwelling
Condition
- Year built: 1995
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $22 monthly
- CoolingYN: true
- Zoning: R-1
- StoriesTotal: 1
- Sewer: Other
- WaterSource: Other
- SpecialListingConditions: In Foreclosure
- PublicSurveySection: 24
- LotFeatures: Cleared
- Heating: Central Electric
- AssociationAmenities: Other
- Cooling: Central Electric
- PublicSurveyTownship: 16
- PublicSurveyRange: 18E
- ConstructionMaterials: Concrete Block w/Stucco
- ZoningDescription: Single Family Dwelling
- MlsStatus: Pending
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2023 | Sold | $335,000$217/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Sold | $335,000-1.4%$217/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Pending sale | $339,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $339,900+145.2%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2019 | Sold | $138,600+0.5%$90/sqft |
Source: GACAR #430383 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Pending sale | $137,900$89/sqft |
Source: COMMUNITY REALTY LLC #565446 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $137,900+0.4%$89/sqft |
Source: COMMUNITY REALTY LLC #565446 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2019 | Listing removed | $137,290$89/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2019 | Price change | $137,290-0.2%$89/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2019 | Price change | $137,6270%$89/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Price change | $137,657-8.2%$89/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Price change | $149,903-0.1%$97/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Price change | $150,061+0.1%$97/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2019 | Price change | $149,954+25%$97/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2016 | Listing removed | $120,000$78/sqft |
Source: ON TOP OF THE WORLD R E OF MARION, LLC #506509 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $120,000-31.4%$78/sqft |
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $175,000$113/sqft |
Source: Foxfire Realty #421408 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $175,000+2.9%$113/sqft |
Source: Foxfire Realty #421408 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2015 | Listing removed | $170,000$110/sqft |
Source: Foxfire Realty #401636 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2014 | Price change | $170,000-5.6%$110/sqft |
Source: Foxfire Realty #401636 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $180,000$117/sqft |
Source: Foxfire Realty #401636 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,174 -70.5% | $95,666 -59% |
| 2023 | $3,984 +7.8% | $233,557 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $3,695 +180.5% | $214,091 +110.2% |
| 2021 | $1,317 +1.1% | $101,873 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,304 -47.7% | $100,466 -23.4% |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $131,132 +30.2% |
| 2018 | $2,494 +80.1% | $100,751 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,385 +2.4% | $98,679 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $96,649 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,352 +5.7% | $95,977 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,279 +2.4% | $95,215 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,249 +1.5% | $93,808 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,231 -7.7% | $92,240 -6.5% |
| 2011 | $1,333 +1.3% | $98,678 +0.9% |
| 2010 | $1,317 +4.3% | $97,801 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,263 +1.1% | $95,230 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,249 -1.3% | $95,135 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,266 -5.2% | $92,365 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,336 +3.2% | $90,114 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,294 | $87,490 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,294 -0.4% | $84,942 +4.3% |
| 2002 | $1,299 +7.6% | $81,406 +4.6% |
| 2001 | $1,208 | $77,791 |
| 2000 | $1,208 | $77,791 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34432