The Adalynn - Flexible One-Story Living with Room to Grow
The Adalynn is a beautifully designed single-story home offering 1,931 sq. ft. of functional living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2-car garage. With thoughtful details and flexible options, the Adalynn adapts to your lifestyle with ease.
Open, Airy, and Designed for Connection
The heart of the home features an open-concept layout where the kitchen with a center island flows seamlessly into the dining area and family room. Vaulted ceilings and large windows in the family room fill the space with natural light and create a bright, welcoming atmosphere. A walk-in pantry and plentiful cabinet and counter space ensure the kitchen is as practical as it is stylish. An optional electric fireplace adds cozy charm to the living area.
A Primary Suite That Delivers
Tucked away for privacy, the primary bedroom features tray ceilings and double doors leading into a serene ensuite bath with dual vanity, linen storage, a walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet-everything you need to unwind in comfort.
Versatile Living for the Way You Live
The flex room, located between Bedrooms 2 and 3, offers endless possibilities-create a playroom, home office, or opt for the 4th bedroom and 3rd bath upgrade to suit multigenerational living or guest needs. Both secondary bedrooms include walk-in closets, and the shared full bathroom is easily accessible from the hallway and the flex room.
Outdoor Living and Everyday E
Sold
Price Unknown
19517 Domino Champ Rd, Pflugerville, TX 78660
3beds
1,931sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
-- sqft lot
$459,500 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$2,455 Estimated rent
Home value
$459,500
$432,000 - $492,000
$2,455/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,455/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,455/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Source: Chesmar Homes
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,931 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1.0
- Stories: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: Chesmar Homes Austin
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pflugerville
- Subdivision: The Grove at Blackhawk
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Pending sale | $458,621$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $458,621-10.4%$238/sqft |
Source: Chesmar Homes Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Price change | $511,620+1.2%$265/sqft |
Source: Chesmar Homes Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $505,620$262/sqft |
Source: Chesmar Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Neighborhood: 78660