Experience luxury living with the timeless charm in this stunning townhouse-style condominium located in the prestigious Sea Quarters community of New Seabury. Overlooking the beautiful Dunes Golf Course, this bright and airy end unit offers exceptional privacy, comfort, and an inviting open floor plan designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The main level features a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light , stylish lighting fixtures, and a cozy gas fireplace--perfect for relaxing year-round. The updated kitchen is equipped with newer appliances and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining. The primary ensuite offers convenience and luxury including a lovely updated bath, handsome wainscoting and newly installed California Closets. A half bath and laundry area with newer Miele washer/dryer complete the main level. Enjoy the newly updated deck accessible from the LR or Primary.
For sale
$1,250,000
20 Lanyard Way, Mashpee, MA 02649
2beds
2,014sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$1,216,600 Zestimate®
$621/sqft
$806/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy gas fireplaceStylish lighting fixturesTimeless charmUpdated kitchenLovely updated bathNewly installed california closetsNewer appliances
- 3 days |
- 365 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard Coleman 508-878-3437,
New Seabury Sotheby's International Realty 508-477-8300
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73522611
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Wood, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Gas Stove
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Skylight, Flooring - Wood, Open Floorplan
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,014
- Total interior livable area: 2,014 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,514
- Finished area below ground: 500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Waterfront features: Sound, 1/2 to 1 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
- Frontage type: Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: 4750632
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,417 quarterly
Location
- Region: Mashpee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $621/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $966,700
- Annual tax amount: $6,686
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
$1,216,600
$1.16M - $1.28M
$3,192/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+108.3%$621/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73522611 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2010 | Sold | $600,000$298/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,244 +19.2% | $943,200 +15.8% |
| 2024 | $5,239 +2.3% | $814,800 +11.6% |
| 2023 | $5,119 +5.1% | $730,300 +22.5% |
| 2022 | $4,872 -1.2% | $596,300 +9.7% |
| 2021 | $4,930 +1.1% | $543,500 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,874 +4.3% | $536,200 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $4,671 -5.3% | $516,100 -6.7% |
| 2018 | $4,933 -7.5% | $553,000 -4.7% |
| 2017 | $5,333 +3.3% | $580,300 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $5,161 -0.1% | $558,600 -1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,164 +2.2% | $566,900 +5.4% |
| 2014 | $5,052 +1.2% | $538,000 |
| 2013 | $4,993 +8.3% | $538,000 +4.5% |
| 2012 | $4,612 +1.5% | $514,700 +0% |
| 2011 | $4,543 +59.6% | $514,500 +40.8% |
| 2010 | $2,846 | $365,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02649