228 Lovers Path Dr, Springtown, TX 76082
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,073/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,073/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,073/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Molly Christiansen 0813484,
Worth Clark Realty 800-991-6092
Brittany Pitts, 0727958
Trinity Group Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 24 x 16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,844 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: R000011466
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20926475 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $274,900$178/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20926475 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Contingent | $274,900$178/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20926475 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $274,900-1.5%$178/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20926475 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $279,000-7%$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20926475 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $299,9990%$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20926475 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $300,000-3.2%$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20926475 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20926475 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000$203/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20926475 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $3,783 +2601.1% | $141,690 +2733.8% |
| 2016 | $140 +0.1% | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $140 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $140 | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76082