Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: InterTech Real Estate LLC
    Bought with: InterTech Real Estate LLC
    $560,000

    232 Hall Street, Manchester, NH 03103

    --beds
    --baths
    4,698sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $751,200 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $2,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $751,200

    $699,000 - $804,000

    $2,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Huge 3 family with 4+ bedrooms per unit. New 40 year rubber roof in 2022. Off street parking, newer heating systems, laundry in units, seperate utilities. Entire building currently rented out to a transitional housing tenant for $4,500 per month. Open house Friday 12/1/23 from 3pm to 4pm and Saturday 12/2/23 from 11am to noon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Don Hook,

    InterTech Real Estate LLC 603-801-0064

    Bought with:

    Don Hook

    InterTech Real Estate LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4978904MLS Logo

Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,264
    • Total interior livable area: 4,698 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,698
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved
    Features
    • Levels: 3
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 160
    Lot
    • Size: 5,663 sqft
    • Features: City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: MNCHM0342B000L0013

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    1/10/2024Sold$560,000+1.8%$119/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4978904 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Contingent$550,000$117/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4978904 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listed for sale$550,000+86.4%$117/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4978904 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Sold$295,000-1.6%$63/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4623430 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Pending sale$299,900$64/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Metropolitan #4623430 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Listed for sale$299,900+71.4%$64/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4623430 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listing removed$175,000$37/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #4391201 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Listed for sale$175,000-45.5%$37/sqft
    9/15/2014Sold$321,200+156.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2012Sold$125,100+0.2%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2011Price change$124,900+38.9%$27/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Area Real Estate Network #4115551 Report a problem
    12/5/2011Price change$89,900-21.1%$19/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    11/24/2011Price change$113,900-8.8%$24/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    11/19/2011Listed for sale$124,900$27/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    4/27/2011Listing removed$124,900$27/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    4/19/2011Listed for sale$124,900-53.5%$27/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    4/14/2011Sold$268,800+117.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2006Sold$123,500+64.7%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2003Sold$75,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,625 +3.8%$440,500
    2023$8,308 +3.4%$440,500
    2022$8,035 +3.2%$440,500
    2021$7,788 +17.1%$440,500 +63.4%
    2020$6,648 +1.4%$269,600
    2019$6,557 +2.7%$269,600
    2018$6,384 +1.5%$269,600
    2017$6,287 +0.8%$269,600
    2016$6,239 -1.6%$269,600 -0.3%
    2015$6,341 -0.3%$270,500
    2014$6,357 +5.9%$270,500
    2012$6,000 $270,500 -26.5%
    2010-- $368,100
    2009$3,375 +14.6%$368,100
    2005$2,945 +9.1%--
    2004$2,699 +3.1%--
    2003$2,618 +7.5%--
    2002$2,436 +4.2%--
    2001$2,338 $152,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Somerville