Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $220,100

    236 Charles St, Lindenwold, NJ 08021

    --beds
    --baths
    906sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $220,100 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 906 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 236 Charles St, Lindenwold, NJ 08021.
    234 days
    |
    28
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 906 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      Features
      • Exterior features: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2200132000000009

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Lindenwold

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $101,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,855

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $220,100

        $176,000 - $262,000

        $2,656/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,855 +0.5%$101,800
        2024$4,828 -35.8%$101,800
        2023$7,517 +2.1%$101,800
        2022$7,366 +42.6%$101,800
        2021$5,165 -0.9%$101,800
        2020$5,211 +8.8%$101,800
        2019$4,789 $101,800
        2018$4,789 -2.9%$101,800
        2017$4,929 +4.4%$101,800
        2016$4,721 +4.6%$101,800
        2015$4,516 +3.2%$101,800
        2014$4,374 -3%$101,800
        2013$4,508 +1.2%$101,800 +46.7%
        2012$4,456 +2.8%$69,400
        2011$4,336 +3.3%$69,400
        2010$4,197 -3.6%$69,400
        2009$4,355 $69,400
        2008-- $69,400
        2007-- $69,400
        2006-- $69,400
        2005-- $69,400
        2004-- $69,400
        2003-- $69,400
        2002-- $69,400
        2001-- $69,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 08021

        Getting around

        60 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        31 / 100
        Some Transit
        52 / 100
        Bikeable