Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,149,950

    2371 Rio Grande Dr, Tracy, CA 95377

    5beds
    3,755sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    6,751.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,122,100 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    Landscaped yardKitchen of your dreamsPrivate downstairs en-suiteEngineered wood flooringPergola-covered patioOpen entranceTwo separate closets
    Opportunity in Tracy's Ellis community for a beautiful home with the floor plan everyone wants! Open entrance with a private downstairs en-suite continuing to an expansive Great Room of gathering space and the kitchen of your dreams. Upstairs are the Primary Suite, a junior ensuite and a two bedroom tandem with a separate bath. The Primary suite is expansive with separate vanity sinks and two separate closets. The garage is finished with extensive storage, a separate full kitchen and engineered wood flooring. An landscaped yard includes a pergola-covered patio and separate gazebo for relaxing quiet conversations. Imagine coming home to settle into your own oasis and relax with family and friends...
    17 days
    |
    446
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Will Doerlich DRE #00597229 415-860-3609,

    Realty ONE Group TODAY

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226055622Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office, Dining Room, Possible Guest, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Other, Living Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Sitting Area
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bidet, Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Dual Flush Toilet, Soaking Tub, Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Closet 2+
      Dining room
      • Features: Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry Closet, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Kitchen/Family Combo
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Solar w/Backup
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Other
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Sink, Hookups Only, Inside, Other, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood, Other
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,755 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Attached, Tandem, Garage Faces Front, Interior Access, Other
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Parking, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Wheelchair Access, Other
      Features
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 6,751.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Private, Garden, Shape Regular, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Landscaped, Other, Low Maintenance
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pergola, Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 240750510000
      • Zoning description: residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Spanish Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Electric, Internet Available, Solar, Other
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Playground, Dog Park, Golf Course, Greenbelt, Trail(s), Other, Park
      • Services included: Common Areas, Other, Management
      • HOA fee: $40 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Tracy

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $306/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $721,802
      • Annual tax amount: $12,779
      • Price range: $1.1M - $1.1M
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved, Paved Sidewalk
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,122,100

        $1.07M - $1.18M

        $3,935/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$1,149,950-2.5%$306/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226055622 Report a problem
        2/7/2026Listing removed$1,179,950$314/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225133016 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Listed for sale$1,179,950+78.8%$314/sqft
        7/31/2019Sold$660,000-16.1%$176/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/7/2019Listing removed$786,486$209/sqft
        Source: CalAtlantic Homes Report a problem
        4/3/2019Listed for sale$786,486+10.8%$209/sqft
        Source: CalAtlantic Homes Report a problem
        2/26/2019Listing removed$709,900$189/sqft
        Source: CalAtlantic Homes Report a problem
        2/1/2019Price change$709,900-2.7%$189/sqft
        Source: CalAtlantic Homes Report a problem
        1/11/2019Price change$729,900-7.2%$194/sqft
        Source: CalAtlantic Homes Report a problem
        1/1/2019Price change$786,486+7.8%$209/sqft
        Source: CalAtlantic Homes Report a problem
        10/25/2018Price change$729,900-2.7%$194/sqft
        Source: CalAtlantic Homes Report a problem
        10/9/2018Price change$749,900-2.6%$200/sqft
        Source: CalAtlantic Homes Report a problem
        8/31/2018Listed for sale$769,900$205/sqft
        Source: CalAtlantic Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,779 +2.6%$721,802 +2%
        2024$12,457 +4.2%$707,650 +2%
        2023$11,954 $693,775 +2%
        2022$11,954 +1.9%$680,173 +2%
        2021$11,731 +1.4%$666,837 +1%
        2020$11,568 +13.5%$660,000 +23.2%
        2019$10,193 +113.1%$535,912 +973.7%
        2018$4,783 $49,914

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95377

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable