Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,600

    2500 SW Current Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64082

    4beds
    2,627sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $445,600 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,600

    $423,000 - $468,000

    $2,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,852/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,852/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning Eagle Creek Single Family Home in Lees Summit, Missouri offers 4-bedrooms, 3-bathrooms and a spacious 3-car garage and it doesn't stop there! This home also offers a bonus room that provides additional space for your needs, whether it be a home office, playroom, or entertainment area, and the fully finished basement and sub-basement offer even more room for storage or recreational activities! The kitchen is fully equipped and features a walk-in pantry and a stylish tile backsplash and you'll enjoy the cozy fireplace in the living room that boasts vaulted ceilings and hardwood flooring. As an Eagle Creek resident, you'll have access to community pools, a playground, and walking trails that lead to a 26-acre on site city park! The pools and trash are included. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to make Eagle Creek Single Family Home your new address. Visit us online at MGC Leasing and Property Management to schedule your self-guided tour, complete an application, or view other availble communities. *Resident pays electric, gas and water. *Resident Benefits Package: More details upon application. *Pet Policy: No Pets *Note: Please beware of fraud, MGC Leasing does not advertise on social media.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,627 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Backyard - Not Fenced, Community Walking Trails, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Kitchen - Fully Equipped, Sprinkler System, Timeless Tile Backsplash, Trash, Water not included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 69220242200000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,700

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2025Listing removed$2,745$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listed for rent$2,745+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2023Price change$2,495-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2023Price change$2,550+4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for rent$2,450+8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2022Price change$2,250-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listed for rent$2,350+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/14/2021Price change$2,195-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listed for rent$2,245+10.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listing removed$2,025$1/sqft
    Source: MGC Leasing & Property Management Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listed for rent$2,025+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: MGC Leasing & Property Management LLC Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: MGC Leasing & Property Management Report a problem
    5/3/2017Listed for rent$1,995+2.6%$1/sqft
    2/25/2016Listing removed$1,945-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: MGC Leasing & Property Management Report a problem
    1/28/2016Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    11/24/2015Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    8/24/2015Price change$1,995-5%$1/sqft
    Source: MGC Leasing & Property Management Report a problem
    8/6/2015Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: MGC Leasing & Property Management Report a problem
    7/30/2015Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1941181 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listed for sale$243,000$93/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker All American Realty #1941181 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Pending sale$243,000$93/sqft
    6/2/2015Listed for sale$243,000$93/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,535 +1.9%$76,135 +1.2%
    2024$5,434 +0.7%$75,263
    2023$5,395 +16.1%$75,263 +30.7%
    2022$4,647 -2%$57,570
    2021$4,744 +3.9%$57,570 +4.9%
    2020$4,565 +2.8%$54,860
    2019$4,440 $54,860 +14.9%
    2018$4,440 +4%$47,747
    2017$4,270 +11.5%$47,747 +9.5%
    2016$3,831 +10.8%$43,605 +12.6%
    2014$3,459 +0.1%$38,729
    2013$3,456 -0.2%$38,729
    2012$3,463 +0.4%$38,729
    2011$3,448 +1.8%$38,729
    2010$3,386 -0.8%$38,729
    2009$3,412 +0.4%$38,729 -2%
    2008$3,399 -1.5%$39,521
    2007$3,450 +0.1%$39,521
    2006$3,448 +288%$39,521
    2005$889 $39,521 +448.1%
    2004-- $7,211

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64082