Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,505,200

    2523 Village Manor Way, Raleigh, NC 27614

    5beds
    7,124sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,505,200 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $4,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,505,200

    $1.40M - $1.63M

    $4,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large well kept executive homes with outer homes on prime TPC golf course lots.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick, Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1820939923

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2022Sold$1,311,000+5%$184/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2440247 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Pending sale$1,249,000$175/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2440247 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Listed for sale$1,249,000+47%$175/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2440247 Report a problem
    9/30/2010Listing removed$849,900+9.9%$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1699582 Report a problem
    6/10/2010Sold$773,000-9%$109/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1699582 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listed for sale$849,900$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1699582 Report a problem
    1/24/2010Listing removed$849,900$119/sqft
    Source: Dave Thompson #1699582 Report a problem
    12/23/2009Listed for sale$849,900$119/sqft
    Source: World Properties International- McCrae Realty #1667525 Report a problem
    10/17/2009Listing removed$849,900$119/sqft
    Source: Yvonne Schaefer #1667525 Report a problem
    6/12/2009Listed for sale$849,900-10.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Yvonne Schaefer #1667525 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Listing removed$950,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1614655 Report a problem
    3/1/2009Price change$950,000+11.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1614655 Report a problem
    1/18/2009Price change$850,000-5.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1614655 Report a problem
    12/15/2008Price change$899,900-10%$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1614655 Report a problem
    11/16/2008Price change$999,900-8.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1614655 Report a problem
    10/3/2008Price change$1,095,000-8.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1614655 Report a problem
    8/28/2008Price change$1,195,000-7.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1614655 Report a problem
    5/18/2008Price change$1,295,000-2.3%$182/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #979458 Report a problem
    3/12/2008Listed for sale$1,325,000+516.3%$186/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #979458 Report a problem
    9/21/2005Sold$215,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,731 +0.4%$1,342,880
    2024$11,683 +28.2%$1,342,880 +61%
    2023$9,112 +7.6%$834,130
    2022$8,466 +4%$834,130
    2021$8,136 +1.9%$834,130
    2020$7,988 -19.7%$834,130 -2.6%
    2019$9,947 $856,581
    2018$9,947 +11.4%$856,581
    2017$8,931 +2.1%$856,581
    2016$8,747 -21.7%$856,581 -20.4%
    2015$11,167 +5.5%$1,076,530
    2014$10,589 $1,076,530
    2013-- $1,076,530
    2012-- $1,076,530
    2011-- $1,076,530
    2010-- $1,076,530
    2009-- $1,076,530
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh