Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $335,000

    2807 Lamroc Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

    3beds
    1,770sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $326,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming brick/vinyl ranch-style home w/ample living space offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a sunroom ideal for a relaxing lounge, home office, indoor garden, or entertainment space. All 3 bedrooms have sliding mirrored closet doors, adding a sense of space and light. Kitchen has granite countertop. House also features a swimming pool, hot tub, and storage shed. Convenient to shopping, dining, and recreation. Location provides easy access to main highways. House is ready to move into.
    28 days
    |
    780
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hue (Lily) Bui 336-312-3943,

    Wilkinson Triad Realty

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1217610MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13.58 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21.58 x 9.17
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21.58 x 18.42
      Sunroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16.17 x 15.17
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,770
      • Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,770

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0055524
      • Zoning: RS-12
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $187,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,599
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $326,000

        $310,000 - $342,000

        $1,987/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Listed for sale$335,000+8.1%
        Source: Triad MLS #1217610 Report a problem
        3/30/2025Listing removed$310,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1160712 Report a problem
        10/21/2024Listed for sale$310,000-11.4%
        Source: Triad MLS #1160712 Report a problem
        8/29/2024Listing removed$350,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1144240 Report a problem
        6/1/2024Listed for sale$350,000+27.3%
        Source: Triad MLS #1144240 Report a problem
        8/18/2022Sold$275,000+10%
        Source: Triad MLS #1076100 Report a problem
        7/21/2022Pending sale$249,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1076100 Report a problem
        7/15/2022Listed for sale$249,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1076100 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,625 $187,100
        2024$2,625 $187,100
        2023$2,625 +32%$187,100
        2022$1,989 +22.2%$187,100 +60.2%
        2021$1,627 +2.2%$116,800
        2018$1,592 +5.3%$116,800
        2017$1,512 $116,800 +6.4%
        2016$1,512 $109,800
        2015$1,512 -1.8%$109,800
        2014$1,540 $109,800
        2013-- $109,800
        2012-- $109,800 +1.9%
        2011-- $107,800
        2010-- $107,800
        2009-- $107,800
        2008-- $107,800
        2007-- $107,800
        2006-- $107,800
        2005-- $107,800 +3.6%
        2004-- $104,100 +20.1%
        2002-- $86,700
        2001-- $86,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27407

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable