Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $610,700

    3003 W Heiter St, Tampa, FL 33607

    4beds
    1,890sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $610,700 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $3,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $610,700

    $580,000 - $641,000

    $3,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new FULLY FURNISHED HOME. Located just minutes away from Raymond James Stadium! This 4-bedroom,2.5-bathroom home,built in 2018,offers 1,890 sq ft of spacious living. Featuring a fully upgraded gourmet kitchen,a private master suite,and a beautiful backyard,it's perfect for those seeking a blend of comfort and style. The kitchen has been updated from original purchase,featuring a beautiful quartz waterfall island,soft close white shaker cabinets,gold fixtures throughout,deep walk in pantry,hood range vent,floating glass shelves,and a stunning herringbone backsplash as the cherry on top. Your pets are welcome!! With grounds care and pest control included in the rent,enjoy low-maintenance living. New LVP added on 2nd floor - January 4th,2024! Located in the heart of Tampa,you're just moments away from excellent schools,parks,and a variety of amenities. Don't miss this opportunity schedule a showing today and make 3003 W Heiter Street your new home. We also accept month to month rental options. Home Available for March. Move In. Renter responsible for all utilities unless they want to have WiFi and electricity included for extra cost

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Pest Control included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1829103IZ000035000230A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tampa

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/04/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2025Listing removed$4,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for rent$4,800-2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listing removed$4,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Price change$4,900-2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listed for rent$5,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2025Listing removed$5,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Price change$5,000-9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Price change$5,500+10%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for rent$5,000-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listing removed$5,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2025Price change$5,250-4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listed for rent$5,500+5.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$5,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2024Price change$5,200+4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for rent$5,000+25%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3478472 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$3,999-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3478472 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Price change$4,200-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3478472 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for rent$4,300+43.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3478472 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Sold$550,000$291/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2022Pending sale$550,000$291/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3350113 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3350113 Report a problem
    1/17/2022Listed for sale$550,000+51%$291/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3350113 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Listing removed$2,995$2/sqft
    Source: 5 STARS PLUS REAL ESTATE SERVICES Report a problem
    7/3/2020Listed for rent$2,995$2/sqft
    Source: 5 STARS PLUS REAL ESTATE SERVICES Report a problem
    4/4/2018Sold$364,305+395.7%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2017Sold$73,500-7%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2001Sold$79,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,345 +0.2%$432,708 +1%
    2023$8,331 +0.3%$428,516 +0.9%
    2022$8,308 +77.4%$424,757 +54.5%
    2021$4,683 +1%$274,861 +1.4%
    2020$4,638 -11%$271,066 -10.4%
    2019$5,212 $302,571 +816%
    2018$5,212 +675.8%$33,030 -72%
    2017$672 -71.3%$117,837 +21.8%
    2016$2,345 +12.5%$96,760 +10%
    2015$2,084 +22.9%$87,964 +10%
    2014$1,696 $79,967 +8.8%
    2013$1,696 +15.6%$73,469 +9.6%
    2012$1,467 -14.2%$67,060 -14.2%
    2011$1,710 -6.1%$78,179 -6.8%
    2010$1,821 -32.8%$83,889 -32.7%
    2009$2,712 -33.9%$124,694 -33.7%
    2008$4,101 +328.5%$188,195 +172.1%
    2007$957 -4.8%$69,161 +2.5%
    2006$1,006 +54.4%$67,474 +3%
    2005$651 $65,509 +3%
    2004-- $63,601 +1.9%
    2003-- $62,415 +2.4%
    2002-- $60,952 +1.6%
    2001-- $59,992 -4.7%
    2000$722 $62,955

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Plaza Terrace