Skip main navigation
Sold for $166,000
  • $166,000

    3045 Windchase Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    2beds
    832sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 1987
    0.04 Acres Lot
    $168,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,400

    $155,000 - $179,000

    $1,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Entered for Comp Purposes. Entered for Comp Purposes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Powell DeLille 336-471-5108,

    DeLille HOME

    Bought with:

    Mary Powell DeLille, 160323

    DeLille HOME

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1218419MLS LogoOriginating MLS: High Point

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 832
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 832

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0206274
    • Zoning: RM-12
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$166,000+44.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1218419 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Sold$115,000+9.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1057716 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Pending sale$105,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1057716 Report a problem
    2/4/2022Listed for sale$105,000+133.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1057716 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Sold$45,000-25%
    Source: Triad MLS #701704 Report a problem
    3/31/2014Listed for sale$60,000-13%$72/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #701704 Report a problem
    6/23/2004Sold$69,000
    Source: Triad MLS #H325548 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,299 $94,300
    2024$1,299 +2.2%$94,300
    2023$1,271 $94,300
    2022$1,271 +56.1%$94,300 +59.6%
    2021$814 $59,100
    2018$814 -6.6%$59,100
    2017$872 $59,100 -5.4%
    2016$872 $62,500
    2015$872 -2.7%$62,500
    2014$896 $62,500
    2013-- $62,500
    2012-- $62,500 -11.2%
    2011-- $70,400
    2010-- $70,400
    2009-- $70,400
    2008-- $70,400
    2007-- $70,400
    2006-- $70,400
    2005-- $70,400 -2.8%
    2004-- $72,400 +28.8%
    2002-- $56,200
    2001-- $56,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27265