Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    3115 Central Point Rd, Cantrall, IL 62625

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    3.93 Acres Lot
    $200,800 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $1,769 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,800

    $191,000 - $211,000

    $1,769/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on 4 peaceful acres in the highly sought-after Athens School District, this ranch-style home offers space, potential, and the perfect opportunity to make it your own. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, the layout provides comfortable living with room to grow and customize to your taste. Priced with updates in mind, this property is a fantastic chance for buyers looking to add their own style and build equity while enjoying the charm of country living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jane Hay Mobl:217-414-1203,

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Unrepresented RMLSA

    Non-MLS

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1042358MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 13ft 0in
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 10ft 0in
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 17ft 0in
    Other
    • Level: Main
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 10ft 0in
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 10ft 0in
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    Main level
    • Area: 1700
    Heating
    • Propane, Propane Rented
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,700
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed
    Lot
    • Size: 3.93 Acres
    • Dimensions: 428.7 x 400
    • Features: Dead End Street, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 05360400010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
    • Water: Cistern, Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$200,000$118/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1042358 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$200,000$118/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,726 +4.5%$57,729 +8.1%
    2023$3,564 +5.8%$53,398 +7.4%
    2022$3,368 +2.8%$49,737 +4.9%
    2021$3,278 +2.2%$47,418 +2.1%
    2020$3,206 +1.2%$46,438 +0.8%
    2019$3,168 $46,088 +0.6%
    2018$3,168 +2.4%$45,822 +1.1%
    2017$3,095 +3.6%$45,319 +2.5%
    2016$2,988 $44,235
    2015-- --
    2014-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62625