Unparrallel Value, Space, Come see the condition of this this Spacious 6-Bedroom 3-Bath Home on 1 Acre in Rigby Idaho – Landscaped, Loaded & Move-In Ready! Welcome to your dream home in Rigby! Nestled on a beautifully landscaped 1-acre lot, this expansive 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the ideal blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Inside, enjoy new carpet, multiple living areas, and a layout perfect for families, guests, or entertaining. You'll love the immense 3-car garage and huge storage areas—plenty of space for all your gear, tools, and extras. Outside highlights include: Room to build a shop Huge garden ready for planting Hot tub and spacious deck for relaxing and entertaining Fully landscaped yard with open space and privacy This turn-key home offers exceptional indoor and outdoor living, all in a peaceful Rigby setting. Don't miss out—schedule your private tour today!
For sale
$574,900
3860 E 390 N, Rigby, ID 83442
6beds
3,473sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
1.03 Acres Lot
$563,100 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New carpetHuge storage areas
- 218 days |
- 977 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dan Thomas 208-360-1293,
Real Broker LLC,
Real Idaho Team 208-990-1110,
Real Broker LLC
Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2180084
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Family room
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Basement
- Area: 1725
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Gas, Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,473
- Total interior livable area: 3,473 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,748
- Finished area below ground: 1,725
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 Stalls, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: 1, Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
- Features: Low Traffic, Near Lake, Established Lawn, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Sprinkler-Auto
Details
- Parcel number: RP007520020020
- Zoning description: Jefferson-R1-Residential1 Zone
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Primary Exterior Material: Brick, Primary Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding, Primary Exterior Material: Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $536,277
- Annual tax amount: $1,920
- Date on market: 10/9/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,RD,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Stove, Fridge, Dishwasher
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
Estimated market value
$563,100
$535,000 - $591,000
$3,323/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $574,900-0.7%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $579,000+0.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listing removed | $574,900$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $574,900-2.2%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $588,000-0.2%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Price change | $589,000-1.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $598,000+23.3%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Price change | $485,000-3%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Pending sale | $499,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Price change | $499,900-2.9%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $515,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Pending sale | $515,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Price change | $515,000-2.8%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Price change | $530,000-1.9%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $540,000+50.9%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2019 | Price change | $357,900-2.7%$103/sqft |
Source: Idaho's Real Estate #2121417 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2019 | Price change | $367,900-2.6%$106/sqft |
Source: Idaho's Real Estate #2121417 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2019 | Price change | $377,900-2.5%$109/sqft |
Source: Idaho's Real Estate #2121417 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $387,500$112/sqft |
Source: Idaho's Real Estate #2121417 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 +40.6% | $536,277 +1.6% |
| 2024 | $1,820 -9.9% | $528,090 -3.7% |
| 2023 | $2,020 -14.5% | $548,315 +15.9% |
| 2022 | $2,361 +1.9% | $473,128 +27.5% |
| 2021 | $2,317 +24.7% | $371,019 +9.9% |
| 2020 | $1,857 +22.1% | $337,730 +36.4% |
| 2018 | $1,521 -6.2% | $247,603 +13% |
| 2017 | $1,621 +18.3% | $219,061 +86.2% |
| 2016 | $1,371 -0.4% | $117,636 +7.6% |
| 2015 | $1,375 +3.4% | $109,303 +4.2% |
| 2014 | $1,330 +3.6% | $104,871 +15.7% |
| 2013 | $1,284 | $90,639 -11.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $102,528 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83442