Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • $115,000

    3900 Ford Rd Unit 11J, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    1beds
    578sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $118,200 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,200

    $108,000 - $130,000

    $1,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully updated in 2023 – A Rare Find at Park Plaza Condominiums. Experience elevated city living in this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo at the highly sought-after Park Plaza Condominiums. This residence blends modern upgrades with timeless comfort—perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize in style. Step into a bright and inviting open-concept living space featuring brand-new flooring throughout and large sliding glass doors that lead to your private balcony—an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The kitchen boasts all-new appliances also the bathroom has been completely renovated with modern finishes. This condo delivers more than just a place to live—it’s a lifestyle. Residents enjoy exclusive access to a suite of amenities including a 24-hour front desk with concierge service, an on-site fitness center, indoor/outdoor pool, and community gathering areas. All utilities are included in the monthly fee. Located in a prime Philadelphia neighborhood, you’re just minutes from top dining, shopping, and entertainment—with quick access to public transit and major roadways for effortless commuting. The unit also includes two designated upper-level parking spots. Don’t miss your chance to own this fully updated, move-in ready condo—schedule your showing as soon as it hits the market!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mohammad Zare 215-500-5254,

    RE/MAX Signature

    Bought with:

    michael bouselli, RS333923

    Compass RE

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2468096MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dual Flush Toilets, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Elevator, Flat, Upgraded Countertops, Other, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Glass
    • Windows: Screens, Sliding
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 578
    • Total interior livable area: 578 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 578
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Details: Assigned Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Exterior features: Tennis Court(s), Balcony
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Indoor, Community
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 888520166
    • Zoning: RM1

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960
    • Major remodel year: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 120/240V
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: 24 Hour Security

• Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Cable TV, Common Grounds, Community Center, Concierge, Elevator(s), Gated
    • Services included: Air Conditioning, Alarm System, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Maintenance Structure, Gas, Heat, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Parking Fee, Security, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
    • Association name: PARK PLAZA HOME OWNER
    • Second association name: Park Plaza Condominium
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $603 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2025Sold$115,000-11.5%$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2468096 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Pending sale$129,900$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2468096 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for sale$129,900+52.8%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2468096 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Sold$85,000+237.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2021Sold$25,200-6.7%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/1998Sold$27,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$945 +31.1%$67,500 +31.1%
    2024$721 $51,500
    2023$721 +10%$51,500
    2022$655 --
    2021$655 -15.1%--
    2018$771 --
    2017$771 -7.4%--
    2016$833 --
    2015$833 --
    2014$833 +4.5%$59,500 +463.4%
    2012$797 $10,560
    2011-- $10,560
    2010-- $10,560
    2009-- $10,560
    2008-- $10,560
    2007-- $10,560
    2006-- $10,560
    2005-- $10,560 +15%
    2004-- $9,184
    2003-- $9,184
    2002-- $9,184
    2000-- $9,184
    1999-- $9,184

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wynnefield Heights