Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $386,700

    4140 Workman Mill Rd Unit 246, Whittier, CA 90601

    1beds
    1baths
    774sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $386,700 Zestimate®
    $500/sqft
    $375/mo HOA

    Overview

    This 774 square foot condo home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4140 Workman Mill Rd Unit 246, Whittier, CA 90601.
    101 days
    |
    37
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 774 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Has spa: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 7.36 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8125055068

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $375 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Whittier

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $500/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $172,389
      • Annual tax amount: $2,605

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $386,700

        $363,000 - $410,000

        $2,358/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/11/2012Sold$140,000-33.3%$181/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/10/2005Sold$210,000$271/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,605 +8.9%$172,389 +2%
        2024$2,393 +1.8%$169,010 +2%
        2023$2,351 +2.1%$165,697 +2%
        2022$2,303 +2.1%$162,449 +2%
        2021$2,256 +0.8%$159,264 +1%
        2020$2,238 $157,632 +2%
        2019$2,238 +3.9%$154,542 +2%
        2018$2,154 $151,512 +2%
        2017$2,154 +2.5%$148,542 +2%
        2016$2,102 +1.8%$145,630 +1.5%
        2015$2,066 +3.3%$143,443 +2%
        2014$1,999 $140,635 +5.7%
        2012-- $133,000 -19%
        2011-- $164,100
        2010-- $164,100
        2009-- $164,100 -26.4%
        2008-- $222,852 +2%
        2007-- $218,483 +2%
        2006-- $214,200
        2005-- $214,200 +119.1%
        2004-- $97,782 +1.9%
        2003-- $95,991 +2%
        2002-- $94,109 +22.2%
        2000-- $77,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Rose Hills

        Getting around

        17 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable