Skip main navigation
Under contract-no show
  • $2,000,000

    4333 Perkins Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    --beds
    --baths
    10.25Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10.25 Acres Lot
    $968,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    17 days
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brian McGowan bmcgowan@kw.com,

    Keller Williams South Park

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4379441MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04540104
      • Zoning: N1-A

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $648,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,150
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Construction Perm Loan,Conventional,FHA,Nonconforming Loan,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $968,200

        $775,000 - $1.21M

        $2,053/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$2,000,000+1359.9%
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4379441 Report a problem
        2/24/2012Sold$137,000-31.5%
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2049608 Report a problem
        11/1/2011Listed for sale$199,900+14.2%
        Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #2049608 Report a problem
        9/23/2011Listing removed$175,000
        Source: Keller Williams Ballantyne Area #2041538 Report a problem
        9/13/2011Listed for sale$175,000-39.7%
        5/19/2006Sold$290,000+12.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/28/2001Sold$258,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,150 +1.6%$648,800
        2024$5,066 +3.4%$648,800
        2023$4,898 +17.9%$648,800 +55.4%
        2022$4,154 +0.3%$417,500
        2021$4,143 +0.2%$417,500
        2020$4,136 +0.4%$417,500
        2019$4,120 +7.4%$417,500 +45.6%
        2018$3,835 +1.9%$286,700
        2017$3,765 $286,700
        2016$3,765 $286,700
        2015$3,765 +0.5%$286,700
        2014$3,744 --
        2013-- $286,700 -0.5%
        2012-- $288,200
        2011-- $288,200 +21.9%
        2010-- $236,500
        2009-- $236,500
        2008-- $236,500
        2007-- $236,500
        2006-- $236,500
        2005-- $236,500
        2004-- $236,500
        2003-- $236,500 +8.8%
        2002-- $217,420
        2001-- $217,420
        2000-- $217,420

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Nevin Community

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable