Skip main navigation
Sold for $399,900
  • $399,900

    46 Redbird Loop, Destin, FL 32541

    3beds
    1,537sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $399,700 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,700

    $364,000 - $440,000

    $2,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of elegance and convenience in this pristine townhome, ideally located in Destin. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,537 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, making it a standout opportunity. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan, where natural light fills the living and dining areas. The kitchen features white cabinetry, NEW tile backsplash, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious breakfast bar, and a farm-style sink. Upstairs, all 3 bedrooms provide a private retreat, including the primary suite with an ensuite bathroom featuring double vanity and walk-in tile shower. Additional conveniences include an in-unit washer and dryer and attached garage. Outside, the private patio offers the perfect spot to relax and soak up the Florida sunshine. Beyond your doorstep, this home's prime location places you just minutes from Destin's world-renowned white-sand beaches, shopping, dining, and popular attractions like Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park, the Destin Harbor Boardwalk, and Crab Island. Eglin Air Force Base and Hurlburt Field both approximately 14 miles away.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marci McKague 803-565-3300,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    NAVARRE AREA BOARD OF REALTORS®

    Source: Navarre Area BOR,MLS#: 972782MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 240.25
    • Dimensions: 15.5 x 15.5
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 14 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 14 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 10 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 135
    • Dimensions: 9 x 15
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Owner's Closet, Pantry
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,537
    • Total interior livable area: 1,537 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Features: Curb & Gutter, Sidewalk, Survey Available, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 002S224000000H0510
    • Zoning: Resid Multi-Family, Resid Single Family

• Construction Complete
    • Year built: 2023

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2025Sold$399,900$260/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #972782 Report a problem
    4/19/2025Pending sale$399,900$260/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #972782 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for sale$399,900$260/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #972782 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Pending sale$399,900$260/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #972782 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for sale$399,900-5.2%$260/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #972782 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2024Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for rent$2,700+0%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #933591 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Price change$2,699-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #933591 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2023Sold$422,000$275/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #916070 Report a problem
    7/1/2023Pending sale$422,000-0.4%$275/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$423,510+4.6%$276/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #916070 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Price change$404,900-4.4%$263/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #916070 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Price change$423,510+0.5%$276/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #916070 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$421,510$274/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #916070 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,769 +1758.5%$318,163 +1774.2%
    2023$203 -0.9%$16,976
    2022$205 $16,976

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32541