Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    4804 Modesto Way, Yakima, WA 98908

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $327,300 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $1,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,300

    $311,000 - $344,000

    $1,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,886/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,886/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    cozy west side gem in desirable neighborhood of upscale homes. Features oversized 2 car garage wired with several 220 outlets. spacious shop/craft-room connected. Features spacious master bedroom w/walk in closet. efficient kitchen with sunny breakfast nook. covered front porch. rv parking. Covered outside storage behind garage and master bedroom wing. security system will not stay. Lots of potential for patio area and outside entertainment. do not use showtime.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sam Karr 509-945-0027,

    1st American Realty

    Bought with:

    Chris Thorn, 139157

    John L Scott Yakima

    Tyler Van Horn, 21000648

    John L Scott Yakima

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 24-719MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,176
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 18131644499
    • Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yakima

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2024Sold$310,000+3.4%$264/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-719 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Pending sale$299,900$255/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-719 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for sale$299,900+138%$255/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-719 Report a problem
    8/14/2003Sold$126,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,288 -29.9%$207,100 +15%
    2023$1,839 +4.8%$180,100 +0.1%
    2022$1,754 -12.8%$179,900 +22.4%
    2021$2,012 +32.2%$147,000 +4.1%
    2019$1,522 -5.1%$141,200 +14.2%
    2018$1,604 +2.1%$123,600 +0.8%
    2017$1,571 $122,600 +4%
    2016$1,571 $117,850 +3%
    2015$1,571 $114,450 -5.1%
    2014$1,571 $120,550
    2013$1,571 $120,550 -7.1%
    2011-- $129,750
    2010$1,535 $129,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98908