Welcome to this charming split-level home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable layout and great outdoor space. Featuring a new roof and laminate flooring throughout the living and dining rooms, this home offers a warm and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. The main living areas provide the perfect space for everyday living and gatherings with family and friends. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes its own private bathroom, while two additional bedrooms share a full hall bathroom. The layout offers a nice balance of privacy and functionality for families, guests, or flexible living needs. The lower level features a spacious bonus room that would make a great second living area, playroom, home office, or workout space. The laundry room is also located downstairs and leads directly to the garage for added convenience. Outside, you'll love the large fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy outdoor activities. The beautifully landscaped front yard adds wonderful curb appeal and completes the inviting feel of this move-in ready home.
Active under contract
$320,000
4915 Old Norcross Rd, Duluth, GA 30096
3beds
1,392sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
0.28 Acres Lot
$309,000 Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofWarm and inviting feelGreat outdoor spaceComfortable layoutSpacious bonus room
- 17 days |
- 2,479 |
- 160 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debbie Newsome 470-269-9663,
Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10760081
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,392
- Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,392
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: R6240 315
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $316,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,798
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$309,000
$294,000 - $324,000
$2,176/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+357.8%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/1992 | Sold | $69,900$50/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 -3.8% | $126,480 -3% |
| 2024 | $4,986 +7.7% | $130,400 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $4,632 +22% | $120,400 +23.1% |
| 2022 | $3,797 +64.5% | $97,800 +77.2% |
| 2021 | $2,308 -0.5% | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $2,319 +3.7% | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $2,237 +8.4% | $55,200 +10.8% |
| 2016 | $2,063 +39.2% | $49,800 +51.1% |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $32,960 |
| 2014 | $1,481 +40% | $32,960 +57.3% |
| 2013 | $1,059 | $20,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,960 -26.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $28,360 -41.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $48,440 |
| 2009 | -- | $48,440 |
| 2007 | -- | $48,440 |
| 2006 | -- | $48,440 |
| 2005 | -- | $48,440 |
| 2004 | $789 +4% | $48,440 +4.2% |
| 2003 | $758 -49.7% | $46,480 |
| 2002 | $1,508 +43% | $46,480 +45.4% |
| 2001 | $1,054 | $31,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30096