Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $350,000

    558 Carleton Pl, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    4beds
    2,573sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2018
    7,453.12 Square Feet Lot
    $330,400 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,400

    $297,000 - $367,000

    $2,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,447/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,447/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 4-Bedroom, 3-Bath Ranch Smart Home with Bonus Suite & No Yard Maintenance! Welcome to this beautifully designed 1.5-story ranch home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and low-maintenance living. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, this open floor plan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the chef’s kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, an oversized island, and abundant countertop space. The eat-in kitchen opens seamlessly into the family room with a cozy fireplace, making it perfect for gatherings or quiet nights in. The large primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spa-like bathroom, complete with double vanities, a large walk-in shower, and a massive walk-in closet. The main level also includes two additional bedrooms, two full bath, a spacious laundry room, and plenty of storage. Upstairs, you'll find a second living area/game room, plus a private bedroom and full bath, ideal for a teen suite, guest quarters, or home office—offering comfort and privacy on its own level. Step outside to enjoy a screened-in porch, perfect for relaxing in the fresh air. Best of all, no grass cutting is required—yard maintenance is included, giving you more time to enjoy your beautiful home without the hassle. Located in a prime South Metro location with easy access to major interstates, shopping, dining, and more, this home truly has it all. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity—schedule your tour today and experience carefree living at its best!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brenda Dollar,

    Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    Bought with:

    TAVARAS JONES, 293827

    Keller Williams Premier

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7554295MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity
    Dining room
    • Features: None
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Circulating, Factory Built
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,573
    • Total interior livable area: 2,573 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 7,453 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 130I01047000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Front, Cement Siding, Concrete
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Locust Grove
    • Subdivision: Carleton Cove

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,300 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2025Sold$350,000$136/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7554295 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Pending sale$350,000$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10495978 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for sale$350,000-4.1%$136/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7554295 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listing removed$364,900$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10129739 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$364,900-1.2%$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10129739 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Price change$369,500-0.1%$144/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10129739 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listed for sale$370,000+41.5%$144/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10129739 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listing removed$261,557$102/sqft
    Source: Dr. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc. #6573288 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Pending sale$261,557$102/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton Realty of GA Inc. #8607612 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Sold$261,557$102/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8607612 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listed for sale$261,557+4.9%$102/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Atlanta East Report a problem
    3/23/2019Listing removed$249,423$97/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Atlanta East Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listed for sale$249,423$97/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Atlanta East Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,143 +20.4%$161,920 +9%
    2024$4,273 +4.6%$148,520 -3.1%
    2023$4,085 -1.8%$153,240 +14.1%
    2022$4,161 +24%$134,320 +34.3%
    2021$3,357 +3.8%$100,040 +5.4%
    2020$3,235 +713.8%$94,880 +778.5%
    2019$398 $10,800
    2018-- $10,800 +39.2%
    2016-- $7,760 +142.5%
    2015$283 +134.2%$3,200 -20%
    2014$121 $4,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$646 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30248