MOVE-IN READY! Fully Finished Walk-Out Basement, Spectacular Views, Main Level Living, Maintenance-Free Yard, Spacious 10' Ceilings, Minimal Stairs, Wide Doorways, No Curb Shower, Tankless Water Heater, Energy Efficient HVAC, Quiet Private Lane Location, Luxury Finishes. These are just a few of the reasons you'll fall in love with this recently completed "Bianca" floor plan! Bella Vita is a quiet community that offers the perfect solution if you're downsizing, right-sizing, or upgrading from an older inefficient home. Also great for a second home or for frequent travelers who need a "lock and leave" solution. Come and enjoy affordable luxury at Bella Vita and start enjoying "The Good Life"!
Pending
$817,800
626 N Legend Cir #479, Mapleton, UT 84664
5beds
4,037sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$798,900 Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$245/mo HOA
What's special
Maintenance-free yardQuiet private lane locationSpectacular viewsWide doorwaysMain level livingEnergy efficient hvacTankless water heater
- 41 days |
- 8 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gary Hansen 801-598-4949,
Regal Homes Realty
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2143481
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range Hood, Disposal, Double Oven, Countertop Range, Gas Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Separate Bath/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Smart Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: None, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,037
- Total interior livable area: 4,037 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,094
- Finished area below ground: 1,845
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Roll-In Shower, Single Level Living
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Covered Patio, Open Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Entry (Foyer)
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Features: Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
- Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
Details
- Parcel number: 669660479
- Zoning: RES
- Zoning description: Single-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt, Stucco, Cement Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
- Major remodel year: 2026
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Video Door Bell(s)
- Subdivision: Bella Vita
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $245 monthly
- HOA name: Teerlink Property Service
- HOA phone: 801-523-5000
Location
- Region: Mapleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Microwave, Range Hood
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$798,900
$759,000 - $839,000
$3,069/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $817,800$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $817,800-6%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listing removed | $870,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $870,000-2.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $889,000-2.2%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $909,000-3.2%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $939,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84664