Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $598,600

    642 W 1000 S, Springville, UT 84663

    4beds
    2,316sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $598,600 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $2,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $598,600

    $563,000 - $635,000

    $2,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ****OPEN HOUSE, SAT 3/14....11-2 PM*** Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet Springville neighborhood. The open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and offers comfortable living spaces perfect for everyday life and entertaining. Step outside to a spacious backyard featuring mature fruit trees (apple, peach, and plum) along with plenty of room for gardening, play, or relaxing evenings outdoors. This 4-bedroom home provides the space you've been looking for. The large primary suite offers a private retreat with a spa-like bathroom and generous walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms remain comfortably sized. The kitchen features a center island, ample space for your dining table, and flows seamlessly into a roomy family area designed to accommodate your furniture and gatherings with ease. Conveniently located within walking distance of Meadowbrook Elementary, with quick access to I-15 and nearby shopping, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 2142601

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,316
    • Total interior livable area: 2,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 656170077

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2026Pending sale$600,000$259/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2142601 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$600,000$259/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2142601 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,788 +0.7%$503,100 -0.2%
    2023$2,768 +2%$504,200 +3.9%
    2022$2,714 +64.7%$485,400 +250.2%
    2021$1,648 $138,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84663