Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $177,100

    6949 Bostwick Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

    --beds
    --baths
    1,792sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1996
    10.05 Acres Lot
    $177,100 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,100

    $140,000 - $214,000

    $1,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $864/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $864/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1792 square foot, mobile / manufactured home. This home is located at 6949 Bostwick Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 181515000012600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shreveport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2002Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$75 $4,832
    2024$75 $4,832 +3.1%
    2023$75 $4,688
    2022$75 $4,688
    2021$75 $4,688
    2020$75 $4,688
    2019$75 $4,688
    2018$75 $4,688
    2017$75 $4,688 +10.8%
    2015$75 $4,230
    2014$75 $4,230
    2013$75 $4,230
    2012-- $4,230 -1.9%
    2011-- $4,310
    2010-- $4,310
    2009-- $4,310
    2008-- $4,310 -3.8%
    2007-- $4,480
    2006-- $4,480
    2005-- $4,480
    2004-- $4,480 -27.5%
    2003-- $6,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71107