Completely remodeled and move-in ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated Springfield home featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, energy efficient windows and doors, and new flooring throughout. Enjoy a bright, open layout with two bedrooms and one bathroom, and a modern kitchen with sleek countertops and cabinetry. Located in an established neighborhood, just minutes from Buck Creek State Park and downtown Springfield. The city of Springfield offers a variety of local shops, restaurants, and the Heritage Center Museum, adding community vibrancy and cultural events. This home is perfect for first-time buyers seeking a truly move-in-ready home. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled home with nothing left to do but move in and enjoy. Schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!
Accepting backups
$97,000
803 Laurel St, Springfield, OH 45503
2beds
1,162sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1891
4,761.11 Square Feet Lot
$102,200 Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Move-in readyBright open layoutBrand-new stainless steel appliancesSleek countertops and cabinetryModern kitchen
- 316 days |
- 54 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leslie Wade (614)778-8503,
Glasshouse Realty Group
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 938138
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Granite Counters, Remodeled
- Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,162
- Total interior livable area: 1,162 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Fence
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 4,761.11 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 119
Details
- Parcel number: 3400700029215016
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1891
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $32,440
- Annual tax amount: $576
- Date on market: 7/2/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$102,200
$79,000 - $133,000
$1,105/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/22/2025 | Pending sale | $97,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $97,000-7.6%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $105,000-8.7%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $115,000-11.5%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Listing removed | $129,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $129,900-7.1%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Price change | $149,968-5.7%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,000+194.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Sold | $54,000+881.8%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Listing removed | $600$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2019 | Listed for rent | $600$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2003 | Sold | $5,500$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $576 +2.6% | $11,360 |
| 2023 | $561 -2.4% | $11,360 |
| 2022 | $575 +12.4% | $11,360 +22% |
| 2021 | $512 -0.2% | $9,310 |
| 2020 | $513 -0.2% | $9,310 |
| 2019 | $514 +35% | $9,310 +40.6% |
| 2018 | $381 | $6,620 0% |
| 2017 | $381 -0.1% | $6,623 |
| 2016 | $381 -1.9% | $6,623 |
| 2015 | $389 | $6,623 |
| 2014 | $389 +1.5% | $6,623 |
| 2013 | $383 -28.4% | $6,623 -31.2% |
| 2012 | $535 -2% | $9,629 |
| 2011 | $545 +4.7% | $9,629 |
| 2010 | $521 -6.3% | $9,629 -12% |
| 2009 | $556 +2.9% | $10,945 |
| 2008 | $540 +1.3% | $10,945 |
| 2007 | $533 +4.7% | $10,945 +12.8% |
| 2006 | $509 +135.5% | $9,703 |
| 2005 | $216 -71.2% | $9,703 +0% |
| 2004 | $752 +13.1% | $9,700 +15.1% |
| 2003 | $665 -13.8% | $8,430 -13.6% |
| 2002 | $771 +23.9% | $9,760 +22.5% |
| 2000 | $622 | $7,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45503