Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: William Raveis Real Estate Vermont Properties
    Bought with: William Raveis Real Estate Vermont Properties
    $675,000

    81 White Loop #F301, Ludlow, VT 05149

    2beds
    1,276sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $675,100 Zestimate®
    $529/sqft
    $3,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $675,100

    $621,000 - $736,000

    $3,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Winterplace on Okemo Mountain. Embrace the ultimate Okemo Mountain lifestyle in this bright and inviting Winterplace F301 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit. Bathed in natural sunlight, the open living space seamlessly connects the dining area, full kitchen, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for après-ski relaxation or entertaining friends and family. A convenient 3/4 bathroom off the living area adds functionality for guests. Two bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bathroom, providing privacy and comfort for family or friends. Step outside your door to enjoy true trailside living, with direct access to the slopes and the entire mountain at your fingertips. Winterplace offers exceptional amenities, including a heated indoor pool, hot tubs, a fire pit, and tennis courts, making every season enjoyable. Whether you're hitting the slopes, lounging by the fire, or taking a dip after a day on the trails, this condo is the perfect year-round retreat at Okemo. Visit the Okemo real estate community today. Taxes are based on current town assessment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine K Burns,

    William Raveis Real Estate Vermont Properties Off:802-228-8877

    Bought with:

    Katherine K Burns

    William Raveis Real Estate Vermont Properties

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5074475MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family, Kitchen/Living, Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Slate/Stone
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,276
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,276
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Shared Driveway, Gravel
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Access to Common Areas, 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Deck, Natural Shade, Tennis Court(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Features: Condo Development, Landscaped, Ski Area, Ski Trailside, Views
    Details
    • Zoning description: Mountain Recreation

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Phone, Cable, Cable at Site, Gas On-Site, Underground Gas, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Hardwired Smoke Detector
    Location
    • Region: Ludlow

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $843

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Unpaved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$675,000-2.9%$529/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5074475 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$695,000+40.4%$545/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5074475 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listing removed$495,000$388/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listed for sale$495,000+7.8%$388/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2018Listing removed$459,000$360/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listed for sale$459,000+61.1%$360/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2018Sold$285,000$223/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4509082 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 05149