8457 Ridpath Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
Home value
$1,741,500
$1.57M - $1.95M
$7,666/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,666/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,666/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,686/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$10,686/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Wall, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 5567025046
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1924
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Los Angeles
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $17,000
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 01/14/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $1,700,000+28.3%$897/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listing removed | $8,500$4/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #EV24141081 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $8,500$4/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #EV24141081 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listing removed | $8,500$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $8,500$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Listing removed | $8,500$4/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #EV24141081 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $8,500$4/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #EV24141081 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listing removed | $8,500$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $8,500-5.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: CRMLS #EV23204030 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $9,000$5/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #EV23204030 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $9,000-5.3%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Price change | $9,500-2.6%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $9,750$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Sold | $1,325,000-5%$699/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2022 | Pending sale | $1,395,000$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Contingent | $1,395,000$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Price change | $1,395,000-6.7%$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000$789/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,824 +1.4% | $1,378,530 +2% |
| 2024 | $16,589 +2% | $1,351,500 +2% |
| 2023 | $16,271 +618.9% | $1,325,000 +694.8% |
| 2022 | $2,263 +1.7% | $166,699 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,226 +2.4% | $163,431 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $161,756 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,175 +6.5% | $158,585 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $155,476 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,043 +2% | $152,428 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,002 +5% | $149,440 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,907 +0.6% | $147,196 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $144,313 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $140,846 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $138,086 +117.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $63,501 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $63,653 -85.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $431,177 +604.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,182 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $59,983 |
| 2005 | -- | $59,983 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $57,656 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $56,601 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,492 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $53,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills