Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $625,000

    873 N Gibert Ct, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    5beds
    2,512sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $625,000 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $3,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $625,000

    $594,000 - $656,000

    $3,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newer interior paint and luxury carpet, brand new quartz countertops in the kitchen and a full tile backsplash. Flexible floorplan has space for your possibilities - main level spaces for two offices, plus 3 bedrooms and a bonus room upstairs! Huge backyard is ready for your personal touches with sunny southern and western exposure. Home sits above the houses behind it, so it feels farily private. Quiet cul-de-sac location near $1M homes! Ridgefield schools! Call your favorite agent to view it today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marjorie Van Der Laan 503-610-0650,

    Sunset Living,

    Rick Bean 503-849-8199,

    Sunset Living

    Bought with:

    Justine Gamble, 22037430

    Summa Peak

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 436574531MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Closet, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: High Ceilings, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Granite, High Ceilings, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Width: 15
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 14 x 19
    Heating
    • Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Quartz, Closet, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Bathroom, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Pantry, Tile
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,512
    • Total interior livable area: 2,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Additional structures: RVParking
    • Parcel number: 986041376

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Approximately
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield
    • Subdivision: Pioneer Canyon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$625,000$249/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #436574531 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$625,000$249/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #436574531 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$625,000+68.7%$249/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #436574531 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for rent$3,000-9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listing removed$3,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for rent$3,295+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/30/2022Listed for rent$2,900+16%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2019Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2018Sold$370,420$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,193 +10.5%$586,284 +3.7%
    2023$4,700 +9.4%$565,254 +2.7%
    2022$4,297 +5.7%$550,320 +18.9%
    2021$4,065 +5.5%$462,734 +13%
    2020$3,854 $409,403 +6.9%
    2019$3,854 +4.1%$382,872 +3.1%
    2018$3,701 +41.5%$371,470 +63.9%
    2017$2,616 $226,577

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98642