Located in the highly sought-after Julia Green school district, this property offers an exceptional opportunity in one of Nashville’s most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on an oversized .60-acre corner lot directly across from Woodmont Park, the home enjoys beautiful park views and a prime location. Features include hardwood floors throughout and a flexible layout ready for customization. Conveniently located near Saint Thomas West Hospital, Montgomery Bell Academy, and the Ensworth School Red Gables Campus. A rare opportunity to renovate or build new in a premier Nashville location
Under contract - not showing
$1,199,999
911 Estes Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
4beds
1,715sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1935
0.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$700/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 37 days |
- 339 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Garett Green 714-323-2250,
Garett Green Realty 714-323-2250
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3177871
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,715
- Total interior livable area: 1,715 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,715
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
- Dimensions: 139 x 186
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
- Topography: Corner Lot,Level
Details
- Parcel number: 11608004800
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $700/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $534,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,758
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $1,199,999$700/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,199,999+313.8%$700/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2010 | Sold | $290,000$169/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 -1% | $133,550 +14.4% |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $3,797 -1% | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $3,837 +2.7% | $116,700 +31.9% |
| 2020 | $3,735 +33.8% | $88,475 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $88,475 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $88,475 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $88,475 +40.2% |
| 2016 | $2,791 -2% | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $63,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,100 -13.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $72,575 |
| 2011 | -- | $72,575 -24.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $95,925 |
| 2009 | -- | $95,925 +37% |
| 2008 | -- | $70,025 |
| 2007 | -- | $70,025 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodlawn Area