Looking for lake life living... N2409 is nestled down the private road from America Marina on Delavan Lake with boat slips and in/out services available for purchase.This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath house is a showcase . Featuring custom trim work and textured walls through out the home, 2 show stopper staircases, stonework in the basement, details are definitely not missed. There are granite counter tops in the kitchen and all 3 baths, custom tile work in 2 walk in showers, LP siding, and mature landscaping to provide a peaceful retreat after a long days work or for a relaxing weekend retreat.A must see in person, come check out N2409 and see how you can make this beautiful home, yours!
Active
$599,000
N2409 Laura STREET, Delavan, WI 53115
4beds
2,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$583,400 Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stonework in the basementCustom trim workLp sidingMature landscaping
- 52 days |
- 837 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas Coulman 262-325-7636,
Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1954790
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Shower on Lower, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Master Bedroom Bath
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Finished,Full,Full Size Windows,Exposed
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,300
- Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: EH 00065
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite/PressBoard
Condition
- 11-20 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Delavan
- Municipality: Walworth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $391,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,205
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Inclusions: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Microwave; Washer; Dryer
- Exclusions: 2 Mirrors On Wall In Workout Room
Estimated market value
$583,400
$554,000 - $613,000
$3,590/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000-4.2%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listing removed | $625,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $625,000-8.1%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $680,000-2.8%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900+250.8%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2016 | Sold | $199,500$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,205 +5.1% | $391,900 |
| 2023 | $4,000 +15.1% | $391,900 +89.3% |
| 2022 | $3,477 -1% | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $3,512 +2.5% | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $3,426 +9.9% | $207,000 +4.1% |
| 2019 | $3,119 +9.6% | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $2,846 +0.3% | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $2,837 +57% | $198,900 +56.6% |
| 2016 | $1,807 +504.9% | $127,000 +985.5% |
| 2015 | $299 +48.1% | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $202 | $11,700 |
| 2013 | $202 | $11,700 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Delavan Lake