Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

     Southwick, MA 01077

    1beds
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful private home with an fully furnished or unfurished Inlaw apartment. Located on a quiet dead end street surrounded by nature. Completely private with your own entryway. Perfect for short term rentals minimum stay six months. All utilities plus Internet and cable are included in your monthly rent . This apartment features a kitchenette with a dining room, full bathroom, in unit washer and dyer and fireplace. Lots of windows for natural sunlight with glass slider going out to your your private patio. All utilities cable and internet paid by owner. Lease terms are flexible. Apartment can be rented fully furnished or unfurnished .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Utilities included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Southwick

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,825

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/25/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Listing removed$1,825$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$1,825+1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2025Price change$1,795-18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$2,195-12.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$2,500+13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2024Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$2,200-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Price change$2,400-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for rent$2,600-10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #72988636 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 01077