Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Nova View

    1330 Louisiana Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Covered parking
    Air conditioning (wall unit)
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 106
    1 bd, 1 ba
    535
    Now
    $900
    2X2
    2 bd, 1 ba
    940
    Now
    $1,250+

    What's special

    Fitness center
    Hit the gym at home
    This building offers a fitness center. Less than 13% of buildings in Albuquerque have this feature.
    Bbq areaGated communityRefreshing community pool
    We are a gated community with onsite gym, laundry, bbq area, pool, and more! We are close to the interstate, uptown, downtown, hospitals, unm, cnm, the airport and Kirtland Airforce Base.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 5:30 pm
    Sat:Closed
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Fitness Center
    • Party Room
    Other
    • Laundry: Shared
    • Swimming Pool
    Outdoor common areas
    • Barbecue
    Security
    • Controlled Access
    • Gated Entry
    Services & facilities
    • 24 Hour Maintenance
    • Elevator
    • On-Site Management
    • Online Maintenance Portal
    • Online Rent Payment
    • Storage Space
    View description
    • City
    • Mountain

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Garbage Disposal
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Cooling
    • Wall Mounted Air Conditioning
    Flooring
    • Vinyl
    Heating
    • Gas
    Other
    • Fireplace

    Policies

    Parking
    • Covered Parking
    • Underground Garage
    Lease terms
    • More than 1 year
    • One year
    • Six months

    Neighborhood: Jerry Cline Park

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Albuquerque

    Mark Twain Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.4 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Hayes Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.8 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Highland High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.8 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10

    Jerry Cline Park is a residential area in northeast Albuquerque, set on the high-desert plateau with broad skies, sunny weather and a dry climate. The park is a local anchor, with open lawn, sports fields, a playground and a public swimming pool; nearby trails and paths offer room to walk, run or cycle. The area is also close to Arroyo del Oso Golf Course and the shops and restaurants along Louisiana Boulevard and nearby commercial streets. Cafés and casual dining add everyday options, while the wider city provides museums, galleries and performance venues. Most trips are made by car, with local bus service offering another way to connect around Albuquerque. For ZIP code 87110, which covers Jerry Cline Park, the median rent is $1,645 per month and the typical range is $749 to $4,419.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Nova View?

    Nova View has a walk score of 61, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of Nova View?

    Nova View has a transit score of 35, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Nova View?

    The schools assigned to Nova View include Mark Twain Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Highland High School.

    Does Nova View have in-unit laundry?

    No, but Nova View has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is Nova View in?

    Nova View is in the Jerry Cline Park neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM.

    What are Nova View's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 1 cat is allowed per unit. A maximum of 1 large dog is allowed per unit.

    ]