Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 652 Main

    652 Main St, Bennington, VT 05201

    Apartment building
    1 bed

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 5
    1 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Now
    $1,150

    What's special

    Cozy 1-bedroom apartment available starting, in a well-maintained building in the heart of Bennington, VT. Convenient to downtown shops, dining, and public transportation. Nearby manager takes care of any needs. Heat, water/sewer, trash pickup all included! General qualifications: - 3x Income to Rent - No past evictions - Strong credit - Criminal background and reference check - No Application Fee ($100 move-in fee if approved and move forward) - Pets allowed with applicable fees

    Facts, features & policies

    Policies

    Utilities included in rent
    • Garbage
    • Heating
    • Sewage
    • Water

    Neighborhood: 05201

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Bennington

    Bennington Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.3 miles
    1/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Mt. Anthony Union Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.9 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Mt. Anthony Senior Uhsd #14
    Grades 9-12 • 0.6 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10

    Living in Bennington

    • Community Vibe
      Residents take pride in their close-knit community, often coming together for local events and festivals.
    • Dining Scene
      The area offers a diverse array of dining options, from cozy cafes to unique local eateries.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood features several parks and recreational areas perfect for family activities and gatherings.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With abundant trails and green spaces, outdoor enthusiasts can easily enjoy hiking, biking, and nature walks.

    Nestled in the scenic Green Mountains, the 05201 area offers a vibrant community with a mix of outdoor activities and a rich cultural scene. The region boasts a variety of local coffee shops, restaurants, and grocery stores, making it convenient for everyday living. The median rent here is around $1,400, with rental prices typically ranging from $1,100 to $1,800. Residents enjoy easy access to parks for family outings, dog-friendly spaces, and numerous trails for hiking and biking, promoting an active lifestyle.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 652 Main?

    652 Main has a walk score of 79, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 652 Main?

    The schools assigned to 652 Main include Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Senior Uhsd #14.

    What neighborhood is 652 Main in?

    652 Main is in the 05201 neighborhood in Bennington, VT.

    ]