Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Unit available in Bristol

    288 Pine St, Bristol, CT 06010

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    Cats only
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit C1
    2 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Dec 10
    $1,325

    What's special

    Freshly paintedSmall backyard bbq area
    This complex features an elevator, efficient heat, a gym facility, storage, and a small backyard bbq area. You will also find on-site laundry and off street parking.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Fitness Center
    Other
    • Laundry: Shared

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Other
    • Landscape
    • Snow Removal
    • Water And Sewer
    • Weekly Common Area Cleaning

    Policies

    Utilities included in rent
    • Garbage

    Special Features

    • Free Storage

    Neighborhood: 06010

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Bristol

    Greene-Hills School
    Grades K-8 • 0.9 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Bristol Central High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.6 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10

    Forestville, East Bristol and Edgewood sit within Bristol’s inland, gently rolling landscape, where four-season weather brings warm summers, cold winters and colorful fall foliage. Bristol’s industrial and clockmaking past is reflected in its historic mill buildings and the American Clock & Watch Museum. Outdoor options include Rockwell Park, with walking paths and play areas, and nearby trails for fresh-air outings; the Bristol Public Library offers another community resource. Local dining and coffee spots, everyday shopping and services are spread along the area’s commercial roads, while Bristol’s arts and nightlife include live performances at the historic American Clock & Watch Museum’s surrounding cultural scene and events at the Bristol Arts and Innovation Magnet School auditorium. Driving is a practical way to reach shops and neighboring towns, with local bus service providing another option. For ZIP code 06010, the median rent is $1,650 per month, with a typical range of $700 to $3,500.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Cost calculator

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Unit available in Bristol?

    Unit available in Bristol has a walk score of 56, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to Unit available in Bristol?

    The schools assigned to Unit available in Bristol include Greene-Hills School and Bristol Central High School.

    Does Unit available in Bristol have in-unit laundry?

    No, but Unit available in Bristol has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is Unit available in Bristol in?

    Unit available in Bristol is in the 06010 neighborhood in Bristol, CT.

    What are Unit available in Bristol's policies on pets?

    Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed.

    ]