Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Income restricted

    Bar Triangle

    2225 Bar Triangle St, Chico, CA 95928

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Covered parking
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    One Bedroom
    1 bd, 1 ba
    695
    Now
    $1,057+
    Two Bedroom
    2 bd, 1 ba
    939
    Now
    $1,269+
    Three Bedroom
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,165
    Now
    $1,465+

    What's special

    Bbq picnic areasDesigner finishesLush green spacesOutdoor recreationFully equipped kitchensEnergy-efficient appliancesIn-unit washer and dryer
    Bar Triangle Affordable Interest List Now Open! Coming 2025! BrandNew Affordable Apartments in Chico, CA Our affordable Interest List is NOW OPEN! Coming 2025! BrandNew Affordable Living at Bar Triangle in Chico, CA Be among the first to join the interest list for Bar Triangle, Chico's newest affordable apartment community. Bar Triangle Apartments offers one-, two- and three-bedroom floor plans featuring energy-efficient appliances, designer finishes, in-unit washer and dryer, and fully equipped kitchens. Enjoy lush green spaces, BBQ picnic areas, and outdoor recreationaffordable living with upscale style. Opening soon! *income restrictions apply.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon:10 am - 4 pm
    Tue:10 am - 4 pm
    Wed:10 am - 4 pm
    Thu:10 am - 4 pm
    Fri:10 am - 3 pm
    Sat:Closed
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Club House
    Other
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Outdoor common areas
    • Barbecue: BBQ Pinic Area
    • Playground
    Services & facilities
    • On-Site Management: Professional On-Site Management

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Hardwood Inspired Flooring
    Other
    • Energy Efficient Appliances
    • Expansive Floor Plan
    • Solid Surface Countertops
    • Window Coverings

    Policies

    • Contact for details

    Special Features

    • Bike Parking
    • Pet Friendly Community
    • Resident Services
    • Spacious Recreational Areas

    Neighborhood: 95928

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Chico

    Little Chico Creek Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 1 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Marsh (Harry M.) Junior High School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.3 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Chico High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.8 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10

    ZIP code 95928 covers Dayton, South Campus, Chapmantown, Downtown and Barber in Chico, in the Sacramento Valley at the northern end of the Central Valley. Hot, dry summers and cool, wetter winters shape the year-round outdoor routine. Bidwell Park, one of California’s largest municipal parks, offers trails, open space and access to Big Chico Creek; playgrounds and the Chico branch of the Butte County Library add everyday options. Downtown brings historic buildings, local shops, cafés, restaurants and nightlife, while Chico’s university area adds arts and cultural events. People get around by car, local bus, bike and on foot, with bike routes connecting parts of town. Rental data for ZIP code 95928 puts the median rent at $1,550 per month, with a typical range of $599 to $6,090.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Bar Triangle?

    Bar Triangle has a walk score of 64, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to Bar Triangle?

    The schools assigned to Bar Triangle include Little Chico Creek Elementary School, Marsh (Harry M.) Junior High School, and Chico High School.

    Does Bar Triangle have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Bar Triangle has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is Bar Triangle in?

    Bar Triangle is in the 95928 neighborhood in Chico, CA.

    Warning
    Contact information unavailable
    This property can’t be contacted on Zillow right now. Check out nearby apartments for rent to see more options in the area.
    This is income restricted affordable housing. Renters must meet income and eligibility criteria set by the property manager.
    ]