Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Pine Crossing

    3691 Windward Way, Columbus, OH 43204

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Parking lot
    Air conditioning (central)
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 6-300
    2 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Now
    $1,125

    What's special

    Swimming pool
    Cool down on hot days
    This building features access to a pool. Less than 11% of buildings in Columbus have this amenity.
    Professional landscapingMature pine treesSparkling poolFull appliance packageDog parkTons of counter space
    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Pine Crossing is conveniently located in the Hilliard City school district, convenient to I-70, downtown, OSU, and all the excellent dining and shopping options on Hilliard-Rome Road. Our community offers a sparkling pool for those sizzling summer days, a covered pavilion for social events, a fitness center, and a clubhouse. Our mature pine trees and professional landscaping offer a parklike setting. Our apartments are very spacious! The kitchen has updated cabinets, tons of counter space, and a full appliance package that includes refrigerator/freezer, range, dishwasher, and disposal. Heat things up or cool things down with your central air and heating system. Our apartment homes offer extra-sized windows that let the light shine in! Each of the bedrooms has a closet with tons of storage space for the things you love! Additionally, we offer three laundry facilities, a dog park, and 24-hour emergency maintenance. Plan your visit TODAY!
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 5 pm
    Sat:By appointment only
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Fitness Center
    Other
    • Laundry: Shared
    • Swimming Pool
    Outdoor common areas
    • Picnic Area
    Services & facilities
    • Pet Park
    • Spanish Speaking Staff

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Garbage Disposal
    • Oven
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    • Central Air Conditioning
    Flooring
    • Carpet
    • Vinyl
    Heating
    • Gas

    Policies

    Parking
    • Parking Lot
    Lease terms
    • One year

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • Small dogsAllowed
      Number allowed2
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
    • Large dogs
      Large dogs are not allowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Pet amenities
    Pet Park

    Neighborhood: Brookhollow

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Columbus

    Beacon Elementary School
    Grades K-53.6 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Hilliard Weaver Middle School
    Grades 6-85.5 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Hilliard Davidson High School
    Grades 9-125.6 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10

    Living in Columbus

    • Community Vibe
      Engaged community members participate in local initiatives and gatherings that enhance neighborhood camaraderie.
    • Dining Scene
      A variety of eateries, from casual diners to local restaurants, contribute to the vibrant dining atmosphere.
    • Family Vibes
      The area boasts family-friendly parks and community events that foster a strong sense of togetherness.
    • Green Spaces
      Residents can connect with nature at several parks, perfect for relaxation and recreational activities.

    The neighborhoods in the 43204 zip code offer a blend of suburban calm and community spirit, perfect for new renters seeking a welcoming environment. Residents can enjoy a diverse culinary scene with local favorites like Momma's Pasta and the popular White Castle, along with convenient shopping at nearby grocery stores such as Kroger and Walmart. Nature lovers will appreciate the abundance of green spaces, including the scenic Scioto Grove Metro Park, ideal for outdoor activities and family outings. With a median rent around $1,200, the rental prices typically range from $900 to $1,800, making it accessible for various budgets.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Pine Crossing?

    Pine Crossing has a walk score of 38, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of Pine Crossing?

    Pine Crossing has a transit score of 28, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Pine Crossing?

    The schools assigned to Pine Crossing include Beacon Elementary School, Hilliard Weaver Middle School, and Hilliard Davidson High School.

    Does Pine Crossing have in-unit laundry?

    No, but Pine Crossing has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is Pine Crossing in?

    Pine Crossing is in the Brookhollow neighborhood in Columbus, OH.

    What are Pine Crossing's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. Large dogs are not allowed. A maximum of 2 small dogs are allowed per unit.

    ]