Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Sunnyside Estates

    302 Manor Dr, Eldon, MO 65026

    Located in Eldon zip code 65026
    Apartment building
    12–unit building
    750 sqft
    2 bedrooms
    1 bathroom

    Neighborhood: 65026

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Eldon

    Eldon Career Center
    Grades 9-121 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Eldon High School
    Grades 9-121 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    College Readiness Rating
    10/10
    Dogwood Hills School
    Grades K-121 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating

    Living in Eldon

    • Community Vibe
      Residents enjoy a strong sense of community, with local gatherings and events that bring neighbors together throughout the year.
    • Dining Scene
      The area boasts a diverse dining scene, offering everything from casual eateries to more upscale options, catering to a variety of tastes.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood is ideal for families, featuring parks, playgrounds, and community events that foster a close-knit atmosphere.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With access to the stunning Lake of the Ozarks, residents can partake in a variety of outdoor activities, from hiking to water sports.

    The neighborhoods in the 65026 zip code offer a blend of serene living with easy access to nature and community amenities. Residents enjoy a mild climate, perfect for outdoor activities year-round, with beautiful parks such as the nearby Lake of the Ozarks providing opportunities for hiking, boating, and fishing. The area features a welcoming community vibe, with local dining options ranging from family-owned restaurants to cafes that emphasize fresh, local ingredients. The rental market shows a median rent of approximately $1,200, with prices typically ranging from $900 to $1,600, making it an attractive option for those seeking a balance of comfort and affordability.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Sunnyside Estates?

    Sunnyside Estates has a walk score of 17, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to Sunnyside Estates?

    The schools assigned to Sunnyside Estates include Eldon Career Center, Eldon High School, and Dogwood Hills School.

    What neighborhood is Sunnyside Estates in?

    Sunnyside Estates is in the 65026 neighborhood in Eldon, MO.

    There are currently no available units for Sunnyside Estates on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]