Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Status: Special offer

    Reflection Pointe Apartments

    2945 Layfair Dr, Flowood, MS 39232

    Information
  • Special offer! First month free at move in
  • Apartment building
    Studio-2 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Covered parking
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 0717
    1 bd, 1 ba
    685
    Now
    $1,297
    Unit 0516
    1 bd, 1 ba
    685
    Oct 28
    $1,309
    Unit 0227
    1 bd, 1 ba
    685
    Now
    $1,323
    Unit 1527
    1 bd, 1 ba
    685
    Now
    $1,325
    Unit 0623
    2 bd, 1 ba
    790
    Nov 9
    $1,341
    Unit 1022
    2 bd, 1 ba
    790
    Now
    $1,356
    Unit 0426
    1 bd, 1 ba
    685
    Now
    $1,399
    Unit 1621
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,061
    Nov 25
    $1,415
    Unit 0424
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,061
    Now
    $1,430
    Unit 1414
    Studio, 1 ba
    520
    Now
    $1,478
    Unit 0213
    2 bd, 1 ba
    790
    Now
    $1,487
    Unit 1823
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,017
    Nov 10
    $1,490
    Unit 1011
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,061
    Oct 29
    $1,495
    Unit 1518
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,061
    Oct 22
    $1,505
    Unit 0913
    Studio, 1 ba
    520
    Oct 21
    $1,556

    What's special

    Clubhouse
    Get the party started
    This building features a clubhouse. Less than 17% of buildings in Rankin County have this amenity.
    Walk-in closetsAward-winning landscaped groundsAir conditioning
    Ask About Our Brand New, Renovated Apartments Now Available. Reflection Pointe is a pet-friendly apartment community set on award-winning landscaped grounds surrounding a breathtaking private 8-acre lake in Flowood, MS. Offering studio, 1-, and 2-bedroom homes, each residence features gourmet kitchens with serving bars and dishwashers, walk-in closets, air conditioning, and private patios or balconies with waterfront, lake, or wooded views. Reflection Pointe is nearby the University of Mississippi Medical Center, Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport, St. Dominic Hospital, Lefleur's Bluff State Park, and abundant shopping, dining, & entertainment .
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 5 pm
    Sat:10 am - 4 pm
    Sun:Closed

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Business Center With WiFi
    • Club House
    • Fitness Center
    Other
    • In Unit: In-Unit Washer/Dryer*
    • Swimming Pool: Two Swimming Pools & Sundecks
    View description
    • Waterfront, Lake, & Wooded Views

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning
    Flooring
    • Vinyl & Carpet Flooring

    Policies

    Parking
    • Assigned Covered Parking
    • Other
    Additional details
    Dogs: Townhomes | Restrictions: Certain Breed Restrictions. Ask our leasing staff.
    Cats: | Restrictions: None

    Special Features

    • *in Select Units
    • 10 Minutes To Airport
    • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
    • 4 Minutes To Umc
    • Award-Winning Landscaping
    • Beautifully Landscaped Grounds
    • Close To Shopping, Dining, & Museums
    • Fishing Pond
    • Gourmet Kitchens With Serving Bars
    • Laundry Room
    • Pet Friendly. See Pet Rules.
    • Private 8-Acre Lake With Fountain
    • Studio, One- & Two-Bedroom Homes
    • Walk-In Closets
    • Wood-Burning Fireplaces In Select Homes

    Neighborhood: 39232

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Flowood

    Flowood Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 3.3 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Northwest Rankin Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 6.8 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Northwest Rankin High School
    Grades 9-12 • 6.9 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10

    Gallatin Street Area and Luckney sit in the Brandon–Flowood area east of Jackson, where developed corridors give way to quieter residential roads and wooded, open stretches. The humid subtropical climate brings hot summers and mild winters, so parks and outdoor activities are enjoyable through much of the year. Nearby options include the trails, playgrounds and green space at Winner’s Circle Park, plus the shopping and dining concentrated around Flowood’s commercial corridors. Coffee shops, casual restaurants and larger retail stores are generally reached by car, as are arts and nightlife options in Flowood and Jackson. Driving is the most practical way to get around; public transit is limited, and regional roads connect the area to Jackson and surrounding communities. For ZIP code 39232, the median rent is $1,750 per month, with a typical range of $965 to $4,500.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Reflection Pointe Apartments?

    Reflection Pointe Apartments has a walk score of 27, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to Reflection Pointe Apartments?

    The schools assigned to Reflection Pointe Apartments include Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.

    Does Reflection Pointe Apartments have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Reflection Pointe Apartments has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is Reflection Pointe Apartments in?

    Reflection Pointe Apartments is in the 39232 neighborhood in Flowood, MS.

    What are Reflection Pointe Apartments's policies on pets?

    Cats are allowed, with a maximum weight restriction of 85lbs. A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $350 and monthly fee of $25 for cats. Dogs are allowed, with a maximum weight restriction of 70lbs. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $350 and monthly fee of $25 for dogs.

    Your dream apartment is waitingFive new units were recently added to this listing.
    ]