Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • Laurel Crossing

    1700 Park Pl, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Located in Lagrange zip code 30240
    Apartment building

    What's special

    Surrounded by lush landscaping and conveniently located near Downtown LaGrange, take advantage of the great shopping and gorgeous sights at West Point Lake, Callaway Gardens, and LaGrange Mall. Laurel Crossing boasts many amenities, some including our sparkling pool with sundeck, a large clubhouse, and planned community events, specifically for your enjoyment. We include monthly pest control in our rental rates as well. Let our friendly and caring management team introduce you to your new home at Laurel Crossing apartments in downtown LaGrange!

    Neighborhood: 30240

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Lagrange

    Hollis Hand Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 1.2 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Gardner-Newman Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 3.2 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Lagrange High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.6 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10

    Abbottsford, Antioch, Baughs Crossroads, Evansville and Gabbettville are communities around LaGrange in west-central Georgia, where rolling land, wooded stretches and warm, humid summers shape an outdoors-oriented setting. West Point Lake and its shoreline recreation areas offer boating, fishing, trails and open-air views; local parks and public recreation facilities add places for walks and play. In LaGrange, downtown brings historic architecture, local dining and coffee, shops, galleries and cultural events, with the Legacy Museum on Main among its landmarks. Everyday errands and outings are generally easiest by car, while walking and cycling suit shorter trips in town. Rental market data for ZIP code 30240 puts median rent at $1,095 per month, with a typical range of $525 to $3,200.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Laurel Crossing?

    Laurel Crossing has a walk score of 31, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to Laurel Crossing?

    The schools assigned to Laurel Crossing include Hollis Hand Elementary School, Gardner-Newman Middle School, and Lagrange High School.

    What neighborhood is Laurel Crossing in?

    Laurel Crossing is in the 30240 neighborhood in Lagrange, GA.

    There are currently no available units for Laurel Crossing on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    Building Photo
    Building Photo
    ]