Skip main navigation
Zillow
    Income restricted

    Emerald

    215 W 14th St, Los Angeles, CA 90015

    Apartment building
    Studio-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Other parking
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 220
    Studio, 1 ba
    592
    Now
    $2,200
    Unit 201
    1 bd, 1.5 ba
    726
    Now
    $3,201
    Unit 202
    2 bd, 1 ba
    956
    Now
    $3,840
    Unit 208
    2 bd, 1 ba
    913
    Now
    $3,840
    C1
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,260
    Now
    $4,090+

    What's special

    Lounge
    Round up your crew
    This building features a lounge. Less than 6% of buildings in Los Angeles have this amenity.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Lounge: Poolside Lounge And Spa With Grilling Area
    Other
    • In Unit: In-home Washer/dryer
    Services & facilities
    • On-Site Management: On-site Management And 24/7 On-call Maintenance

Other
    • Fireplace: Rooftop Sky Terrace With Fireplace And Bbq Grills

    Policies

    Parking
    • Parking Lot: Other
    Pet essentials
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Monthly dog rent$50
      Dog deposit$500
    • CatsAllowed
      Monthly cat rent$50
      Cat deposit$500
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Additional details
    | Restrictions: None

    Special Features

    • Custom Islands*
    • Exclusive Resident Events
    • Floor To Ceiling Windows*
    • Front Desk Concierge And Courtesy Officer