Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Income restricted

    Jaycee Place

    22 Bowers St, Lowell, MA 01854

    Apartment building
    1 bed
    Pet-friendly

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 209
    1 bd, 1 ba
    471
    Now
    $1,608
    Unit 502
    1 bd, 1 ba
    471
    Now
    $1,608
    Unit 314
    1 bd, 1 ba
    471
    Now
    $1,608

    What's special

    Located near the scenic Merrimack River, Jaycee Place offers income-restricted one and two-bedroom apartments in historic Lowell, Massachusetts. Located near the scenic Merrimack River, Jaycee Place offers income-restricted one- and two-bedroom apartments in historic Lowell, Massachusetts. Our community offers spacious floor plans with fully equipped kitchens, large closets, and air conditioning, along with on-site laundry facilities, parking, landscaped grounds, and 24/7 maintenance. Residents enjoy easy access to UMASS Lowell, museums, parks, and local attractions. Schedule a tour today and discover comfortable living at Jaycee Place.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 5 pm
    Sat:Closed
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Recreation Room: Community Room
    Services & facilities
    • Elevator
    • On-site Maintenance
    • On-site Management

    Policies

    Lease terms
    • Available months 12

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Dog deposit$500
    • CatsAllowed
      Cat deposit$500
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • Availability 24 Hours: 24-hour Availability
    • Close To Major Highways
    • Close To Park
    • Near American Textile History Museum
    • On-site Parking
    • Pet Friendly

    Neighborhood: Acre

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Lowell

    Charlotte M Murkland Elementary School
    Grades PK-40.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Bartlett Community Partnership School
    Grades PK-80.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Lowell High School
    Grades 9-120.6 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Jaycee Place?

    Jaycee Place has a walk score of 88, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of Jaycee Place?

    Jaycee Place has a transit score of 54, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to Jaycee Place?

    The schools assigned to Jaycee Place include Charlotte M Murkland Elementary School, Bartlett Community Partnership School, and Lowell High School.

    What neighborhood is Jaycee Place in?

    Jaycee Place is in the Acre neighborhood in Lowell, MA.

    What are Jaycee Place's policies on pets?

    To have a cat at Jaycee Place there is a required deposit of $500. To have a dog at Jaycee Place there is a required deposit of $500.

    This is income restricted affordable housing. Renters must meet income and eligibility criteria set by the property manager.
    ]