Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Milltown Apts LLC

    19 Kuhlthau Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    Located in Milltown zip code 08850
    Apartment building
    Pet-friendly
    Shared laundry
    3–unit building
    600 sqft
    1 bedroom
    1 bathroom

    What's special

    All images appearing on Melicorp.com are the exclusive property of Melicorp.com, Hackensack, NJ, USA. The photos on this website are for general informational purposes only and the units available may vary in layout & size. It is encouraged to see the unit before applying.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Services & facilities
    • Shared laundry

    Policies

    Utilities included in rent
    • Hot water

    Special features

    • COLD WATER
    • PARKING
    • SEWER

    Neighborhood: 08850

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable

    Nearby schools in Milltown

    Parkview Elementary School
    Grades PK-3 • 0.4 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Memorial Elementary School
    Grades K-4 • 1.3 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Joyce Kilmer Elementary School
    Grades 4-8 • 0.5 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10

    Farrington Lake Heights is a residential area of Milltown in central New Jersey, set among the small borough’s tree-lined streets and close to Farrington Lake and the Lawrence Brook. The climate brings four distinct seasons, with warm summers, colorful autumns and cold winters. Nearby outdoor scenery includes lake and brook views, wooded edges and local parks for walking and fresh air. Milltown’s compact center offers everyday shops, casual dining and coffee, while larger retail choices are available in neighboring communities. The borough’s historic roots are reflected in its established streets and local landmarks. Getting around is easiest by car, with regional roads connecting to New Brunswick, East Brunswick and other central New Jersey destinations; local streets also make short trips on foot or by bicycle practical.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Milltown Apts LLC?

    Milltown Apts LLC has a walk score of 69, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to Milltown Apts LLC?

    The schools assigned to Milltown Apts LLC include Parkview Elementary School, Memorial Elementary School, and Joyce Kilmer Elementary School.

    Does Milltown Apts LLC have in-unit laundry?

    No, but Milltown Apts LLC has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is Milltown Apts LLC in?

    Milltown Apts LLC is in the 08850 neighborhood in Milltown, NJ.

    There are currently no available units for Milltown Apts LLC on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]