Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Special offer

    Regency Terrace

    414 E 9th St, Newberg, OR 97132

    Information
  • Special offer! FIRST FULL MONTH FREE
  • Apartment building
    1-2 beds
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    1 Bed / 1 Bath Deluxe Flat
    1 bd, 1 ba
    650
    Now
    $1,305+
    Unit 13
    2 bd, 1 ba
    800
    Now
    $1,415
    Unit 6
    2 bd, 1 ba
    800
    Now
    $1,415
    2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Townhome
    2 bd, 1.5 ba
    850
    Now
    $1,440+

    What's special

    Welcome Home to Regency Terrace. Welcome Home to Regency Terrace.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:8:30 am - 5 pm
    Sat:Closed
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Shared: On Site Laundry
    Outdoor common areas
    • Patio: Back Patio / Porch

    Unit Features

    Other
    • Beautiful Layout
    • Complete Kitchen W/ Dishwasher
    • Floorplan W/ Function And Flow
    • Generous Sized Rooms
    • New Windows
    • Well Maintained Fit And Finish

    Policies

    • Contact for details

    Special Features

    • Beautiful Landscaped Setting
    • Close To I-5
    • Great Neighborhood
    • Short Distance - Good Eats & Shops
    • Short Distance - Jobs

    Neighborhood: 97132

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Newberg

    Edwards Elementary School
    Grades K-50.3 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Chehalem Valley Middle School
    Grades 6-82.4 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Newberg Senior High School
    Grades 9-121.7 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Regency Terrace?

    Regency Terrace has a walk score of 57, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to Regency Terrace?

    The schools assigned to Regency Terrace include Edwards Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.

    Does Regency Terrace have in-unit laundry?

    No, but Regency Terrace has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is Regency Terrace in?

    Regency Terrace is in the 97132 neighborhood in Newberg, OR.

    ]