Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2704 E. Turney Ave

    2704 E Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

    Located in Camelback East, Phoenix zip code 85016
    Apartment building
    Pet-friendly
    Covered parking
    In-unit washer
    10–unit building
    900 sqft
    2 bedrooms
    2 bathrooms

    What's special

    Move in special 1st month free with a 13 month lease $ 1495.00 Rent + $50.00 water= $1,545.00 $ 800.00 Refundable Security Deposit $ 55.00 Application fee per person over the age of 18 Check out the 3D tour! 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Upstairs unit Updated hardware Wood vinyl flooring & Carpet floors Stackable washer/dryer hookups Updated counter tops Stainless steel appliances Custom white quiet close cabinets Big walk in closet in master Matte black ceiling fans Upgraded lighting 900 sq. feet Covered reserved parking Storage unit Resident pays SRP Electric Biltmore Mall & Camelback High School 12-month lease option available. Residents must carry renters' insurance. Positive, verifiable rental history required. Need to have income of at least 2.5 times the rent amount. Minimum FICO score of 525 required to qualify. No evictions or judgments. Foreclosure and discharged bankruptcies accepted. Co-signers accepted. Qualified co-signers must have a minimum FICO score of 650. Management will only hold the unit off market for 2 weeks with an approved application and $400.00 hold fee. Limit 2 animal(s) under 80 lbs. with $200 deposit per pet; $25 monthly pet rent per pet; NO breed restrictions. Licensing, proof of vaccinations and photos are required for all animals. Everyone must complete a PetScreening profile. This is not only for pet and animal owners but also for applicants that DO NOT own a pet or animal. Incomplete applications may not be considered. Equal Housing Opportunity. Members of the Association of Realtors D. Creason Designated Broker.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave Oven: Microwave
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer: ["washer", "dryer"]
    Other
    • Landscaping
    • Private Balcony
    • Sewer

    Special Features

    • Outide Storage

    Neighborhood: Camelback East

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Phoenix

    Biltmore Preparatory Academy
    Grades K-8 • 0.9 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Larry C Kennedy School
    Grades PK-8 • 0.9 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Camelback High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.4 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10

    Living in Phoenix

    • Arts Scene
      The local arts scene flourishes with galleries, art walks, and cultural events that showcase community talent.
    • Dining Scene
      A variety of restaurants and cafes provide diverse culinary options, from casual bites to fine dining.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood features playgrounds and family-friendly events, making it a welcoming space for all ages.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With numerous parks and hiking trails, residents can enjoy an active lifestyle amidst beautiful desert landscapes.

    The 85016 area is a vibrant neighborhood in Phoenix, known for its warm climate and diverse community. Renters can expect a median rent of around $1,800, with prices ranging from $1,400 to $2,500. The area boasts boutique shops and a variety of restaurants, including cozy coffee spots and upscale dining options. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby parks and hiking trails, while families will find playgrounds and pet-friendly amenities throughout the neighborhood. The lively arts scene offers galleries and local events, ensuring there's always something to experience.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2704 E. Turney Ave?

    2704 E. Turney Ave has a walk score of 59, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 2704 E. Turney Ave?

    2704 E. Turney Ave has a transit score of 42, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 2704 E. Turney Ave?

    The schools assigned to 2704 E. Turney Ave include Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Larry C Kennedy School, and Camelback High School.

    What neighborhood is 2704 E. Turney Ave in?

    2704 E. Turney Ave is in the Camelback East neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ.

    What are 2704 E. Turney Ave's policies on pets?

    Large dogs are not allowed.

    There are currently no available units for 2704 E. Turney Ave on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]