Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • E 7th St Fourplex

    1330 E 7th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    Located in Rifle zip code 81650
    Apartment building
    2–unit building
    1,116 sqft
    2 bedrooms
    2 bathrooms

    What's special

    Come see this townhome in Rifle on E 7th St. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, off street parking, fully fenced front yard that is shared with the neighbors. No smoking No Pets Tenant pays all utilities; Water, Sewer, Trash, Gas, Electric Appliances Included; Refrigerator and Oven/Stove Please contact Property Management at Property Professionals by calling or emailing below with questions. 1430A Railroad Ave, Rifle Co 81650 Applicant has the right to provide Property Professionals with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides Property Professionals with a PTSR, Property Professionals is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for Property Professionals to access or use the PTSR.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Other
    • Fenced Yard
    • Oven/stove

    Neighborhood: 81650

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Rifle

    Highland Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.3 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Graham Mesa Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.8 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Rifle Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.9 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10

    ZIP code 81650 spans Rio Blanco, Antlers, Rulison and Anvil Points in a broad stretch of northwestern Colorado, where high-desert terrain meets the river valleys and mountain views of the Western Slope. The climate brings dry air, sunny days and cold winters. Rifle is a key local hub, with Rifle Creek, Rifle Gap State Park and Rifle Falls State Park offering places for walks, fishing, camping and time outdoors; trails and open spaces also suit dog outings. Local dining and coffee are practical and low-key, while shopping and services are concentrated in town rather than spread across the rural areas. The region’s energy history and rugged scenery shape its character, and arts and nightlife options are quieter than in larger cities. Driving is the main way to get between communities. For ZIP code 81650, the median rent is $1,800 per month and the typical range is $114 to $3,200.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of E 7th St Fourplex?

    E 7th St Fourplex has a walk score of 19, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to E 7th St Fourplex?

    The schools assigned to E 7th St Fourplex include Highland Elementary School, Graham Mesa Elementary School, and Rifle Middle School.

    What neighborhood is E 7th St Fourplex in?

    E 7th St Fourplex is in the 81650 neighborhood in Rifle, CO.

    What are E 7th St Fourplex's policies on pets?

    Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed. Cats are not allowed.

    There are currently no available units for E 7th St Fourplex on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]