Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • LUCA St. Augustine

    250 Moultrie Landing Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086

    Located in Saint Augustine zip code 32086
    Apartment building
    Pet-friendly
    In-unit laundry (W/D)
    244–unit building
    754–1,311 sqft
    1–3 bedrooms
    1–2 bathrooms

    What's special

    Pet washing station
    Clean pets, cleaner home
    A pet washing station is rare. Less than 13% of buildings in Saint Augustine have this feature.
    Welcome home to LUCA St. Augustine Apartments, located in St. Augustine, Florida! Our community offers luxury one, two, and three bedroom apartments, featuring luxury wood-style plank flooring, interior glass barn doors, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplashes, custom cabinetry with soft-close drawers, an in-home washer and dryer, and a private balcony, all included to create the ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining!

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Lounge: Resident Lounge With Coffee Bar
    • Pet Washing Station
    • Recreation Room
    Other
    • In Unit: In-Home Washer/Dryer
    • Swimming Pool: Saltwater Pool Oasis With Tanning Shelf
    Outdoor common areas
    • Garden: Private Community Garden
    Services & facilities
    • On-Site Maintenance: On-Site Management & Maintenance
    • Package Service: Hello Package Parcel Center

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Internet/Satellite
    • High-Speed Internet Ready: High Speed Internet Access
    Other
    • Custom Blinds
    • Custom Cabinetry With Soft-Close Feature
    • Granite Countertops: Quartz Countertops
    • Large Closets: Walk-In Closets With Custom Shelving
    • LED Lighting
    • Patio Balcony: Private Balconies
    • Smart Thermostats
    • Stainless Steel And Energy-Efficient Appliances
    • Subway Tile Backsplash
    • USB Wall Chargers

    Special Features

    • 24-Hour Fitness Studio
    • Car Wash Station
    • Complimentary Internet In Common Areas
    • Lagoon Oasis With Private Dock
    • Outdoor Culinary Studio
    • Poolside Fire Pit
    • Spin/Cycle Room

    Neighborhood: 32086

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Saint Augustine

    Osceola Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 1 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Gaines Alternative At Hamblen
    Grades 5-12 • 1.9 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    The Evelyn Hamblen Center
    Grades K-12 • 1.9 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating

    ZIP code 32086 covers Saint Augustine Shores, St. Augustine South, Dupont Center, Moultrie and Cedar Landing, south of historic downtown St. Augustine. The area is mostly residential, with waterways, wooded stretches and a warm, humid coastal climate; the Atlantic breeze and summer storms shape outdoor routines. Saint Augustine Shores has a golf course and community recreation areas, while nearby Matanzas River and local boat ramps offer access to the water. Shops and everyday services cluster along US 1, with casual dining and coffee options spread through the area; historic downtown’s landmarks, galleries and nightlife are a short drive north. Driving is the most practical way to get around, though neighborhood streets and paths suit walks and bike rides. The median rent for ZIP code 32086 is $2,100 per month, with a typical range of $650 to $5,300.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of LUCA St. Augustine?

    LUCA St. Augustine has a walk score of 36, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to LUCA St. Augustine?

    The schools assigned to LUCA St. Augustine include Osceola Elementary School, Gaines Alternative At Hamblen, and The Evelyn Hamblen Center.

    Does LUCA St. Augustine have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, LUCA St. Augustine has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is LUCA St. Augustine in?

    LUCA St. Augustine is in the 32086 neighborhood in Saint Augustine, FL.

    What are LUCA St. Augustine's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $300 and monthly fee of $25 for cats. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $300 and monthly fee of $25 for dogs.

    There are currently no available units for LUCA St. Augustine on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]